Login or register  
TV

Reginald Jessup

Mostly Credited As: Reginald Jessup
Sometimes Credited As: Reginald Jessop
Reginald D. Jessup

Birth Name: George Reginald Jessup
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1920 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Date Of Death: February 01, 2000
Cause Of Death: Heart attack

Reginald Jessup



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Dancers 12x45: (Apr/12/1996) As Norman Wragg 
  Comeback 08x18: (Mar/03/1992) As Mr. Harris 
  Black Monday 07x36: (May/02/1991) As Man at Bus Stop 
  Jumping The Gun 06x54: (Jul/05/1990) As Old Aged Pensioner 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Coriolanus 06x04: (Apr/21/1984) As 2nd Volsican Soldier 
  Hamlet 02x06: (May/25/1980) As Messenger 
  Julius Caesar 01x04: (Feb/11/1979) As Poet 

Escape (UK) (1980) 
  Banned 01x06: (Oct/17/1980) As Acting High Commissioner 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Rebecca: (Episode 1) 01x06: (Mar/11/1980) As Beefeater 

Target (UK) (1977) 
  Fringe Banking 02x04: (Oct/13/1978) As Mr. Allison 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Invasion of Time, Part One 15x21: (Feb/04/1978) As Lord Savar 
  Priest of Death 03x24: (Feb/19/1966) As Servant 
  The Sea Beggar 03x23: (Feb/12/1966) As Servant 
  War of God 03x22: (Feb/05/1966) As Servant 

1990 (1977) 
  When Did You Last See Your Father? 01x02: (Sep/19/1977) As Henry Duncan 

A Ghost Story For Christmas (1971) 
  The Signalman 01x06: (Dec/22/1976) As The Engine Driver 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Access 07x61: (Jun/12/1972) As Pub Regular 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Imagination 18x05: (Dec/18/1971) As Security Man 

Department S (1969) 
  Spencer Bodily Is Sixty Years Old 01x24: (Feb/17/1970) As Gerald 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  We Shall Miss You 05x09: (Nov/06/1969) As Ross 

The Champions (1968) 
  Project Zero 01x24: (Mar/12/1969) As Grayson 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Curious Case of the Countless Clues 06x19: (Feb/05/1969) As Dawson 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Millionaire's Daughter 01x25: (Nov/20/1966) As Det. Supt. Lemaitre 
  The Reluctant Witness 01x24: (Apr/26/1966) As Det. Supt. Lemaitre 
  A Perfect Crime 01x23: (Mar/06/1966) As Det. Supt. Lemaitre 
  The Thin Red Line 01x20: (Feb/03/1966) As Det. Supt. Lemaitre 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Helpful Pirate 05x05: (Oct/28/1966) As British Agent at Airport #2, [Uncredited]
  The Revolution Racket 03x05: (Nov/05/1964) As Francisco 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The World of George Orwell: Coming Up for Air 03x10: (Nov/21/1965) As Sergeant 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  Malatesta 01x06: (Dec/02/1964) As Cardinal Borgio 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Fontonay Murders 04x02: (Oct/08/1963) As Richet 

BBC Sunday-Night Play (1960) 
  Six Men of Dorset 03x50: (Sep/09/1962) As Second Gambler 

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  Mary, Queen of Scots 01x03: (Nov/26/1961) As Sergeant 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  Athens 02x21: (Jul/23/1956) As Demitrios 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Reginald Jessup Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news