Login or register  
TV

Patsy Rowlands

Mostly Credited As: Patsy Rowlands
Birth Name: Patricia Rowlands
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1934 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Palmers Green, London, England
Date Of Death: January 22, 2005
Cause Of Death: Breast Cancer (Hove, East Sussex, England)
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Patsy Rowlands



TV Appearances

Main cast 
What's a Carry On? (1998)As: Herself
Get Well Soon (1997)As: Mrs Clapton
Hallelujah! (1983)As: Sister Alice Meredith
Kinvig (1981)As: Netta Kinvig
The Nesbitts Are Coming (1980)As: WPC Kitty Naylor
My Son, My Son (1979)As: Unknown
The Squirrels (1975)As: Susan
Fathers and Sons (1971)As: Unknown
Bless This House (UK) (1971)As: Betty Lewis
Inside George Webley (1968)As: Rosemary
Gert And Daisy (1959)As: Bonnie
Episode Cast Credits 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Hit and Run 10x02: (Sep/12/2000) As Grace Page 

The Bill (1984) 
  Off Limits 11x120: (Oct/20/1995) As Rachel Armfield 

Bottom (1991) 
  Parade 02x04: (Oct/22/1992) As Lil Potato 

Young Charlie Chaplin (1989) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Feb/15/1989) As Landlady 

In Loving Memory (1979) 
  They Shoot Undertakers, Don't They? 05x03: (Feb/27/1986) As Tiger-Lily Longstaff 
  Bowls 03x03: (Oct/26/1982) As Lily Longstaff 

Break in the Sun (1981) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/18/1981) As Mrs. Granger 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Mar/11/1981) As Mrs. Granger 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/04/1981) As Mrs. Granger 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Feb/25/1981) As Mrs. Granger 

George and Mildred (1976) 
  The Twenty Six Year Itch 05x08: (Dec/25/1979) As Beryl 

Dawson's Weekly (1975) 
  All Pools Day 01x05: (Jul/08/1975) As First Clerk 

Carry on Laughing (1975) 
  The Nine Old Cobblers 01x06: (Feb/08/1975) As Miss Dawkins 

A Little Bit Of Wisdom (1974) 
  I Gotta Hearse 01x04: (Apr/30/1974) As Daisy Plummer 

Tottering Towers (1971) 
  Funny Peculiar, Not So Ha Ha 01x03: (Nov/03/1971) As Miss Twitty 
  Funny Goings On 01x01: (Oct/20/1971) As Miss Twitty 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Jilly 01x209: (May/31/1971) As Jilly 

Z Cars (1962) 
  All Coppers Are Nanas Part 2 06x302: (Feb/17/1970) As Vera Pye 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Love All 06x21: (Feb/19/1969) As Thelma 

Public Eye (UK) (1965) 
  Strictly Private and Confidential 03x07: (Mar/02/1968) As Miss Welsh 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  Come Buttercup, Come Daisy, Come... ? 01x06: (Nov/08/1965) As Anne 

Armchair Theatre (1956) 
  The Rose Affair 02x40: (Oct/08/1961) As Sissie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patsy Rowlands Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..