Login or register  
TV

Willoughby Goddard

Mostly Credited As: Willoughby Goddard
Birth Name: Willoughby Wittenham Rees Goddard
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1926 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bicester, Oxfordshire, England
Date Of Death: April 11, 2008

Willoughby Goddard



Willoughby Goddard
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Charley's Grants (1970)As: Lord Charley
The Mind of Mr. J.G. Reeder (1969)As: Sir Jason Toovey
The Man in Room 17 (1965)As: Sir Geoffrey Norton
William Tell (1958)As: Gessler
Episode Cast Credits 

Blackadder (1983) 
  The Queen of Spain's Beard 01x04: (Jul/06/1983) As Archbishop 

The Famous Five (1978) (1978) 
  Five Go to Mystery Moor 01x10: (Sep/11/1978) As The Man 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Sweet Smell Of Succession 03x07: (Nov/08/1976) As Daniel Kitter 

Space: 1999 (1975) 
  The Taybor 02x10: (Nov/05/1976) As Taybor 

Playhouse: The Mind Beyond (1976) 
  Stones 01x05: (Oct/27/1976) As Snaithe 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  Captain Rogers 01x01: (Jul/06/1974) As Sir Thomas 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Kafka's Castle 08x07: (Mar/17/1974) As Mayor 

The Onedin Line (1971) 
  Blockade 01x14: (Jan/21/1972) As Ferns 

Ace of Wands (1970) 
  The Smile, Episode Four 01x13: (Oct/21/1970) As Tun-Ju 
  The Smile, Episode Three 01x12: (Oct/14/1970) As Tun-Ju 
  The Smile, Episode Two 01x11: (Oct/07/1970) As Tun-Ju 
  The Smile, Episode One 01x10: (Sep/30/1970) As Tun-Ju 

The Worker (1965) 
  Breed In For Speed, Breed Out For Stamina 04x02: (Aug/13/1970) As Butler 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Thingumajig 06x27: (Apr/02/1969) As Truman 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Ex-King of Diamonds 06x17: (Jan/19/1969) As Boris 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The Queen and Jackson 03x23: (Mar/13/1966) As Boldero, QC 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The Dead Past 01x04: (Oct/25/1965) As Ralph Nimmo 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  And Did Those Feet? 02x21: (Jun/02/1965) As Bernard 

Oliver Twist (1962) (1962) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Apr/01/1962) As Bumble 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Mar/04/1962) As Bumble 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Feb/25/1962) As Bumble 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Feb/18/1962) As Bumble 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Bismark Case 01x24: (Jun/05/1960) As Inspector Pilsen 

Bleak House (1959) (1959) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/13/1959) As Chadband 

William Tell (1958) 
  The Golden Wheel 01x14: (Dec/15/1958) As Gessler 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  Bank Raid 01x11: (Nov/30/1958) As Crowther 

The Buccaneers (US) (1956) 
  Blood Will Tell 01x19: (Jan/23/1957) As Sir Gilbert Pym 
  Marooned 01x15: (Dec/26/1956) As Phineas Bunch 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Willoughby Goddard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..