Login or register  
TV

Jerome Willis

Mostly Credited As: Jerome Willis
Birth Name: Jerome Barry Wills
Date Of Birth: October 23, 1928 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: January 11, 2014
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Jerome Willis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Space Precinct (1994)As: Capt. Rexton Podly
A Gentleman's Club (1988)As: Lord Costwold
The Sandbaggers (1978)As: Matthew Peele
Within These Walls (1974)As: Charles Radley
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Que Sera Sera 09x83: (Sep/07/2007) As Gordon Danes 
  Family Secrets 06x40: (Jun/07/2004) As Arthur Peyton 

Casualty (1986) 
  Much Wants More 18x34: (May/01/2004) As Ted Reeves 
  Dying of the Light 11x15: (Dec/21/1996) As Tom Leonard 

The Last Detective (2003) 
  The Long Bank Holiday 02x02: (Feb/20/2004) As Mr. Parish 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  House Rules 12x22: (Apr/27/2003) As Arthur Clough 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Blood Will Out 02x04: (Sep/19/1999) As John Smith 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Private Lives 06x03: (Mar/21/1999) As Walker 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Dalgliesh: A Mind to Murder 16x22: (May/09/1996) As Dr. Kynaston, Pathologist 

Blue Heaven (1992) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Aug/27/1994) As Doctor 

Goodnight Sweetheart (1993) 
  In the Mood 01x06: (Dec/23/1993) As Doctor 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Cornish Mystery 02x04: (Jan/28/1990) As Edward Pengelley 

Bergerac (1981) 
  Low Profile 04x04: (Nov/01/1985) As Rupert Imison 

The Pickwick Papers (1985) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jan/27/1985) As Pott 

Kessler (1981) 
  2 01x02: (Nov/20/1981) As Hugo Van Eyck 
  1 01x01: (Nov/13/1981) As Hugo Van Eyck 

Yes, Minister (1980) 
  The Greasy Pole 02x04: (Mar/16/1981) As Professor Henderson 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  Robinson Crusoe 10x04: (Nov/29/1974) As The Sea Captain 
  Candide 08x06: (Feb/16/1973) As Unknown 
  Cyrano de Bergerac 03x05: (Feb/11/1968) As Le Bret 
  Defection! The Case of Colonel Petrov 02x01: (Sep/27/1966) As Zaryezov 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Green Death, Episode Six 10x26: (Jun/23/1973) As Stevens 
  The Green Death, Episode Five 10x25: (Jun/16/1973) As Stevens 
  The Green Death, Episode Four 10x24: (Jun/09/1973) As Stevens 
  The Green Death, Episode Three 10x23: (Jun/02/1973) As Stevens 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Defection 07x100: (Mar/08/1973) As Det. Chief Supt. Richards 
  Miller 07x98: (Feb/15/1973) As Det. Chief Supt. Richards 
  Operation Ascalon 07x56: (May/08/1972) As Det. Chief. Supt. Richards 
  The Find 06x411: (May/13/1971) As Supt. Richards 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Who Is Benedetto Trovato? Regina v Starkie : Part 1 01x31: (Dec/20/1972) As Quentin Brook 

War and Peace (1972) 
  Skirmish at Schongraben 01x03: (Oct/12/1972) As Prince Lichenstein 

The Shadow of the Tower (1972) 
  Do the Sheep Sin? 01x09: (Mar/02/1972) As Lord Audley 

Doomwatch (1970) 
  Doomwatch (Mar/1972) As Lieutenant Commander Tavenar 

Freewheelers (1968) 
  Doomsday 06x07: (Nov/08/1971) As Professor Nero 
  The Threat 06x06: (Nov/01/1971) As Prof Nero 
  Pirates 06x05: (Oct/25/1971) As Prof Nero 
  Nero 06x01: (Sep/27/1971) As Professor Nero 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Death's Head 01x208: (May/24/1971) As Haimendorf 

Brett (1971) 
  The Moses Basket 01x02: (Apr/26/1971) As Chris Knight 

Paul Temple (1969) 
  Kill or Cure 02x02: (Apr/12/1970) As Gilbey 

Callan (1967) 
  Death of a Friend 02x09: (Mar/05/1969) As Fromard 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Rotters 06x15: (Jan/08/1969) As George 
  How to Succeed... at Murder 04x25: (Mar/19/1966) As Joshue Rudge 
  Intercrime 02x15: (Jan/05/1963) As Lobb 

The Jazz Age (1968) 
  Lonely Road 01x14: (Dec/10/1968) As Major Norman 

The Caesars (1968) 
  Caligula 01x05: (Oct/20/1968) As Macro 
  Sejanus 01x04: (Oct/13/1968) As Macro 

Champion House (1967) 
  Man Running 01x11: (Aug/06/1967) As Mark Rutherford 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  Little Master Mind 06x07: (Dec/14/1966) As Det. Insp. Latchem 
  Toddler On The Run 04x21: (May/25/1966) As Daniel 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  Sing A Song of Murder 01x09: (Aug/25/1966) As Melville 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  The Bigger They Are 02x17: (Aug/20/1966) As Doctor Newman 

Danger Man (1960) 
  Someone is Liable to Get Hurt 03x15: (Jan/06/1966) As Colonel Maturin 
  English Lady Takes Lodgers 03x05: (Oct/21/1965) As Customs Official 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  Time In Advance 01x05: (Nov/01/1965) As Ryman 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  Ironhand 02x13: (Apr/11/1965) As Sickingen 

R3 (1964) 
  The Critical Moment 01x10: (Jan/23/1965) As Commander Johnson 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 29 Jan, 1964 05x09: (Jan/29/1964) As Interviewer 

Studio 4 (1962) 
  Comrade Jacob 02x06: (Sep/17/1962) As Captain Gladman 
  The Victorian Chaise Longue 01x08: (Mar/19/1962) As Dr. Blundell 

Out of This World (UK) (1962) 
  The Dark Star 01x11: (Sep/01/1962) As John Irvine 

An Age of Kings (1960) 
  Richard III (Part 2): the Boar Hunt 01x15: (Nov/17/1960) As Henry Tudor 
  Richard III (Part 1): the Dangerous Brother 01x14: (Nov/03/1960) As Cardinal Bouchier 
  Henry VI (Part 4): the Morning's War 01x12: (Oct/06/1960) As Lord Clifford 
  Henry VI (Part 3): the Rabble from Kent 01x11: (Sep/22/1960) As Young Clifford 

Bleak House (1959) (1959) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Dec/25/1959) As Allan Woodcourt 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Dec/18/1959) As Allan Woodcourt 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Dec/11/1959) As Allan Woodcourt 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Dec/04/1959) As Allan Woodcourt 

The Life and Death of Sir John Falstaff (1959) 
  God Save the King 01x06: (Feb/24/1959) As Westmoreland 
  Recruiting 01x05: (Feb/17/1959) As Westmoreland 
  Into Battle 01x03: (Feb/03/1959) As Westmoreland 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerome Willis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..