Login or register  
TV

Kathleen Byron (1)

Mostly Credited As: Kathleen Byron (1)
Birth Name: Kathleen Elizabeth Fell
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1923 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: January 18, 2009
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Kathleen Byron (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
An Englishman's Castle (1978)As: Mrs Ingram
Emergency Ward 10 (1957)As: Margaret de la Roux
Episode Cast Credits 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  I Will, I’m Will 01x03: (Sep/15/2008) As Jury Forewoman 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  War Stories 10x05: (Nov/19/2000) As Molly Rysinski 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Cunning Old Fox 05x02: (Jul/08/2000) As Daphne 

Casualty (1986) 
  To Have And To Hold 14x14: (Dec/04/1999) As Lizzie Burnley 
  Riders On The Storm 08x02: (Sep/25/1993) As Mrs. Anderson 
  Charity 04x06: (Oct/13/1989) As Avril Maitland 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Strangler's Wood 02x02: (Feb/03/1999) As Dorothea Pike, [Starring Roles]

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Golden Pince-Nez 07x03: (Mar/21/1994) As Mrs Marker 

The Bill (1984) 
  The Corporal of Horse 07x61: (Jul/30/1991) As Mrs Macinally 

Reilly: Ace of Spies (1983) 
  The Trust 01x10: (Nov/02/1983) As Madame Savinkova 

Minder (1979) 
  The Bounty Hunter 01x05: (Nov/26/1979) As Mrs Hurst 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Thursday 29th March 1979 08x25: (Mar/29/1979) As Irene 
  Tuesday 27th March 1979 08x24: (Mar/27/1979) As Irene 
  Thursday 22nd March 1979 08x23: (Mar/22/1979) As Irene 
  Tuesday 20th March 1979 08x22: (Mar/20/1979) As Irene 

Blake's 7 (1978) 
  Weapon 02x03: (Jan/23/1979) As Fen 

Supernatural (1977) (1977) 
  Night of the Marionettes 01x07: (Jul/30/1977) As Elsbeth Lawrence 

Within These Walls (1974) 
  Invasion of Privacy 04x16: (Dec/18/1976) As Sarah Westmore 

Edward the Seventh (1975) 
  Alix 01x04: (Apr/22/1975) As Queen Louise of Denmark 

Notorious Woman (1974) 
  Resolution 01x07: (Dec/15/1974) As Jane Stirling 

Crown Court (1972) 
  A Case of Murder 02x25: (Feb/26/1974) As Margaret Ellen Povey 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Mystery of the Amber Beads 02x13: (Apr/23/1973) As Miss Lyle 

Menace (1970) 
  The Haunting 02x03: (Apr/05/1973) As Madame Ordine 

The Edwardians (1972) 
  Baden-Powell 01x05: (Dec/19/1972) As Agnes Baden-Powell 

The Worker (1965) 
  Breed In For Speed, Breed Out For Stamina 04x02: (Aug/13/1970) As Her Ladyship 

Omnibus (1967) 
  The Confessions of Marian Evans 03x29: (Nov/23/1969) As .. 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Pandora 06x31: (Apr/30/1969) As Miss Faversham 

Callan (1967) 
  You're Under Starter's Orders 02x03: (Jan/22/1969) As Hannah Strickland 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Play to Win 01x44: (Nov/07/1966) As Eve Price 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Whitley Case 01x06: (Jan/30/1960) As Nurse Lemoine 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kathleen Byron (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..