Login or register  
TV

Sheila Burrell

Mostly Credited As: Sheila Burrell
Sometimes Credited As: Shelia Burrell

Birth Name: Sheila Mary Burrell
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1922 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Blackheath, London, England
Date Of Death: July 19, 2011
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Sheila Burrell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lizzie's Pictures (1987)As: Joan
Episode Cast Credits 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Wednesday 5th January 2005 34x04: (Jan/05/2005) As Phyllis King 
  Tuesday 4th January 2005 34x03: (Jan/04/2005) As Phyllis King 
  Monday 3rd January 2005 34x02: (Jan/03/2005) As Phyllis King 

Holby City (1999) 
  All That You Leave Behind 05x48: (Sep/02/2003) As Agnes Moorhead 

Doctors (2000) 
  A Life of One's Own 04x43: (Mar/31/2003) As Dorothy Palmer 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Trial And Retribution III (2) 03x02: (Oct/14/1999) As Mrs. Greenway 
  Trial And Retribution III (1) 03x01: (Oct/07/1999) As Mrs. Greenway 

Casualty (1986) 
  Mother's Day 13x23: (Feb/06/1999) As Agnes Spencer 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Echoes of the Past 08x16: (Dec/24/1998) As Mrs Hutton 

The Bill (1984) 
  For Interest Only 14x108: (Nov/24/1998) As Rose Brennan 
  Found Offending 05x84: (Oct/19/1989) As Mrs Jenkinson 

The Darling Buds of May (1991) 
  A Season of Heavenly Gifts - Part Two 02x06: (Mar/01/1992) As Mrs Kinthley 
  A Season of Heavenly Gifts - Part One 02x05: (Feb/23/1992) As Mrs Kinthley 
  Stranger at the Gates - Part Two 02x04: (Feb/16/1992) As Mrs Kinthley 
  Stranger at the Gates - Part One 02x03: (Feb/09/1992) As Mrs Kinthley 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Dalgliesh: Devices and Desires: (Episode 1) 12x01: (Oct/03/1991) As Miss Beasley 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Tribute 06x11: (Jun/25/1983) As Lady Eleanor Benson 

Dramarama: Spooky (1983) 
  In A Dark, Dark Box... 01x05: (May/23/1983) As Grandmother 

Anna Karenina (1977) (1977) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Nov/27/1977) As Princess Myagky 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/23/1977) As Princess Myagky 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/09/1977) As Princess Myagky 

The Carnforth Practice (1974) 
  Undue Influence 01x03: (May/05/1974) As Martha Webb 

Crown Court (1972) 
  The Long Haired Leftie 01x29: (May/02/1973) As Dr. Germaine Elwes 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Six Wives of Henry VIII: (5) Catherine Howard 01x44: (Jan/30/1972) As Lady Rochford 
  The Six Wives of Henry VIII: (3) Jane Seymour 01x42: (Jan/16/1972) As Lady Rochford 
  The Six Wives of Henry VIII: (2) Ann Boleyn 01x41: (Jan/09/1972) As Lady Rochford 

The Six Wives of Henry VIII (1970) 
  Catherine Howard 01x05: (Jan/29/1970) As Lady Rochford 
  Jane Seymour 01x03: (Jan/15/1970) As Lady Rochford 
  Anne Boleyn 01x02: (Jan/08/1970) As Lady Rochford 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Bizarre 06x33: (May/21/1969) As Mrs. Jupp 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The Naked Sun 03x07: (Feb/18/1969) As Minnim 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  Death Begins at Seventy 02x08: (Feb/18/1967) As Matron 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Calculated Risk 07x18: (May/31/1965) As Gwen Harris 
  Call Me a Killer 01x07: (Oct/28/1959) As Doris Denham 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Cactus 01x13: (Jan/16/1961) As Francoise Bourcicault 

Hour of Mystery (1957) 
  A Murder Has Been Arranged 01x09: (Aug/24/1957) As Miss Groze 

Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956) 
  Death in the Dressing Room 01x24: (Aug/28/1956) As Joan Forsythe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sheila Burrell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..