Login or register  
TV

Trista Rehn

Mostly Credited As: Trista Rehn
Sometimes Credited As: Trista Rehn-Sutter
Trista Sutter
Trista Rehn Sutter

Birth Name: Trista Nicole Rehn
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Trista Rehn



Trista Rehn Trista Rehn Trista Rehn Trista Rehn
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S01 - Eliminated 1st)
The Bachelorette (2003)As: Herself (S01, The Bachelorette)
The Bachelor (2002)As: Herself (S01 - Bachelorette - 2nd Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Christina Milian Is Here! 02x83: (Jan/17/2014) As Herself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Motherhood at Any Cost 03x96: (Feb/15/2008) As Herself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Tom Bergeron, Trista and Ryan, Benji Schwimmer, Rupert Boneham 01x46: (Nov/20/2006) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Trista Rehn 04x136: (Mar/14/2005) As Herself 
  Jennifer Love Hewitt; Trista Rhen 04x135: (Mar/11/2005) As Herself 
  Trista Rehn Sutter 04x113: (Feb/09/2005) As Herself 
  Trista Rehn, Rosanna Tavarez 03x85: (Jan/02/2004) As Herself 

Fear Factor (US) (2001) 
  Reality Stars 05x24: (Feb/28/2005) As Herself 

E!'s 101 (2003) 
  Best Kept Hollywood Secrets 101 - 81 01x26: (Jun/06/2004) As Interviewee 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  3/8/04 01x42: (Mar/08/2004) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Trista & Ryan Sutter, Westside Connection 12x69: (Dec/30/2003) As Herself 
  Trista, Ben Taylor 11x159: (Feb/18/2003) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 62 07x62: (Nov/26/2003) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 93 06x93: (Jan/08/2003) As Guest Co-Host 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Trista Rehn, Ryan Sutter, Emmanuel Lewis, Bill Walton, & Quentin Richardson 01x20: (Feb/20/2003) As Herself 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  Breaking Up 01x16: (Feb/18/2003) As Herself 

According to Jim (2001) 
  The Bachelor 02x07: (Nov/12/2002) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Married her "Bachelor", Ryan Sutter, in an ABC Special

Her nickname is "Triscuit".

Trista Rehn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..