TV

Rebecca Budig


Mostly Credited As: Rebecca Budig
Birth Name: Rebecca Jo Budig
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1973 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Rebecca Budig




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Skating With the Stars (2010)As: Herself (S01 - Winner)
Relative Madness (2008)As: Herself
The Better Show (2007)As: Herself (Host 2013-2014)
Bonehead Detectives of the Paleo World (2003)As: Allie
Sunday Night Heat (1998)As: Rebecca Budig (October 2000)
All My Children (1970)As: Greenlee Lavery (1999-2005; 2008-2009; 2009-2011)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Hayden Barnes (2015-present)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Michelle Bauer (#2) (1995-1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #13375 53x98: (Aug/17/2015) As Hayden Barnes 
  #13371 53x94: (Aug/11/2015) As Hayden Barnes 
  #13371 53x94: (Aug/11/2015) As Hayden Barnes 
  #13369 53x92: (Aug/07/2015) As Hayden Barnes 

Bethenny (2013) 
  LaLa Anthony Helps Viewers Decide: Can I Rock This? 02x34: (Oct/24/2013) As Herself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Lying Down with Dogs 08x10: (Dec/13/2007) As Joanna "Candy" Krumsky 
  Lying Down with Dogs 08x10: (Dec/13/2007) As Joanna "Candy" Krumsky 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joanna "Candy" Krumsky 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joanna "Candy" Krumsky 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Rebecca Budig, Terrell Owens, Maria Bartiromo, Dave Dettman 01x160: (May/27/2005) As Herself 
  Rebecca Budig, Terrell Owens, Maria Bartiromo, Dave Dettman 01x160: (May/27/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 98 08x98: (Jan/19/2005) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 2 08x02: (Aug/31/2004) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 2 08x02: (Aug/31/2004) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 231 06x231: (Jul/21/2003) As Herself 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Daytime Emmys (1) 01x24: (May/14/2004) As Brooke Spencer 
  Trade Show 01x23: (May/07/2004) As Brooke Spencer/Ashley Storm 
  Trade Show 01x23: (May/07/2004) As Brooke Spencer/Ashley Storm 
  Silent Night, Opening Night 01x11: (Dec/12/2003) As Ashley Storm/Angela/Alexandra 

The Bachelor (2002) 
  Aaron and Helene Tell All 02x09: (Feb/20/2003) As Herself/Host 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 28th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 28x01: (May/18/2001) As Herself (Nominee - Supporting Actress) 
  The 28th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 28x01: (May/18/2001) As Herself (Nominee - Supporting Actress) 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Connie 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mandy Bronson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mandy Bronson 

Out of Practice (2005) 
  Doctors Without Bidders 01x19: (Unaired) As Carla (Dr. Carla Munson) 
  Doctors Without Bidders 01x19: (Unaired) As Carla (Dr. Carla Munson) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Rebecca was married to Bob Guiney from The Bachelor.

Rebecca Budig Quotes

No quotes added for this person