Login or register  
TV

Meeno Peluce

Mostly Credited As: Meeno Peluce
Birth Name: Miro Fiore Peluce
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam

Meeno Peluce



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Detective in the House (1985)As: Todd Wyman
Voyagers! (1982)As: Jeffrey Jones
Best of the West (1981)As: Daniel Best
The Bad News Bears (1979)As: Tanner
Episode Cast Credits 

E! Mysteries and Scandals (1998) 
  Jon-Erik Hexum 02x32: (Oct/11/1999) As Himself 

Punky Brewster (1984) 
  Henry Falls in Love (2) 01x16: (Feb/03/1985) As Zack 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  A Pocketful of Steele 03x07: (Nov/20/1984) As Jackie Crawford 

Manimal (1983) 
  Scrimshaw 01x06: (Dec/03/1983) As Corky Morgan 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  The ACM Kid 01x05: (Oct/31/1983) As Aleksei Kalnikov 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Pros and Cons 01x04: (Feb/08/1983) As Joey 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Potsie on His Own 08x16: (Mar/17/1981) As Joey 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  All I Want For Christmas 07x08: (Dec/21/1980) As Billy 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Captain's Bird/That's My Dad/Captive Audience 04x11: (Dec/20/1980) As Scotty 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  Football Father 03x08: (Dec/17/1980) As Miller 

Angie (1979) 
  The Kid Down the Block 02x21: (Jul/31/1980) As Matthew Stewart 

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  The Millionaire's Life 01x06: (Mar/16/1980) As Joey, [Co-Guest Stars]

Benson (1979) 
  Checkmate 01x18: (Feb/07/1980) As Alexi 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Denial 02x12: (Jan/01/1979) As Nick 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Married (2) 02x02: (Sep/22/1978) As The Boy 
  Married (1) 02x01: (Sep/22/1978) As The Boy 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Who's on First? 02x26: (May/10/1978) As Ralphie 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Halls of Terror 05x18: (Feb/18/1978) As Christopher 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Crying Child 03x07: (Oct/22/1977) As Guy Mayer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Meeno Peluce Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news