Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Carl Lee


Mostly Credited As: Carl Lee
Birth Name: Carl Vincent Canegata
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1926 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: April 17, 1986
Cause Of Death: heroin overdose





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Good Times (1974) 
  Willona's Surprise 04x17: (Jan/26/1977) As Ray Woods 

Serpico (1976) 
  The Deadly Game (Apr/24/1976) As Carothers 

Barbary Coast (1975) 
  Jesse Who? 01x03: (Sep/22/1975) As Currier 

Mannix (1967) 
  Hardball 08x24: (Apr/13/1975) As Ginger 

The Nurses (1962) 
  Once Bitten 03x01: (Sep/22/1964) As Orderly 1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carl Lee Quotes

No quotes added for this person