Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Richard Kelton


Mostly Credited As: Richard Kelton
Birth Name: Richard Duane Kelton
Date Of Birth: April 29, 1943 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lincoln, Nebraska
Date Of Death: November 27, 1978
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Richard Kelton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Quark (1977)As: Ficus Pandorata
Episode Cast Credits 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Hillary 02x05: (Feb/26/1979) As Clay Hollingsworth 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Deuce 05x16: (Jan/26/1979) As Norman Wheeler 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Fallen Idol 02x12: (Dec/03/1978) As Guzzler 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  The Beast Within 01x04: (Mar/17/1978) As Carl 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Sixth Sense 04x15: (Feb/08/1978) As Ron Chamberlin 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Pretty Angels All in a Row 02x05: (Sep/28/1977) As Hubie 

Harry O (1974) 
  Book of Changes 02x15: (Jan/15/1976) As Bruce Cantrell 
  Guardian at the Gates 01x03: (Sep/26/1974) As Bill Dempsey 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  The Fashion Mart 01x12: (Dec/23/1975) As Unknown 

Matt Helm (1975) 
  Murder on Ice 01x05: (Oct/25/1975) As Jed Larson 

Barbary Coast (1975) 
  The Ballad of Redwing Jail 01x04: (Sep/29/1975) As Cad Shugrue 

Archer (1975) (1975) 
  The Turkish Connection 01x01: (Jan/30/1975) As Ernest Richter 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  My Brother, My Executioner 03x06: (Oct/12/1974) As 'Curly' Bill Graham 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Chapel of the Damned 02x16: (Jan/17/1974) As Unknown 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Homecoming 18x16: (Jan/08/1973) As Rick Wilson 
  Judgement 18x04: (Oct/02/1972) As Ab Craddock 
  The Legend 17x06: (Oct/18/1971) As Clayt Collier 
  Snow Train (2) 16x07: (Oct/26/1970) As Bud 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Foundling 01x01: (Sep/14/1972) As Anson Collier 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Follow the White Brick Road 04x23: (Feb/29/1972) As Lieutenant Dennis Carter 

Cade's County (1971) 
  A Gun for Billy 01x10: (Nov/28/1971) As Paul Jeffries 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Hitchhiker 06x23: (Feb/28/1971) As Chuck Davis 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Takeover 05x14: (Jan/02/1971) As Billy Walsh, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Young Rebels (1970) 
  Dangerous Ally 01x12: (Dec/06/1970) As Edward 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Kelton Quotes

No quotes added for this person