Login or register  
TV

Nate Esformes

Mostly Credited As: Nate Esformes
Birth Name: Nathan Esformes
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Nate Esformes



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  High Noon in L.A. 03x05: (Nov/08/1986) As Unknown 
  Rape and Revenge (1) 02x06: (Nov/02/1985) As Seranco 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  Djinn, No Chaser 01x11: (Jan/13/1985) As Mohandus Mukhar, [Co-Guest Stars]

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  A Child is Missing 03x07: (Nov/12/1983) As Madera 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Gone But Not Forgotten 03x18: (Feb/17/1978) As George Mendes 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  A Good Cop...But 05x15: (Feb/10/1977) As Inspector Rodriguez 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels on Wheels 01x12: (Dec/22/1976) As Toby Rizzo 

Barbary Coast (1975) 
  Guns For a Queen 01x05: (Oct/06/1975) As Morales 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Close Cover Before Killing 02x16: (Jan/05/1975) As Doppler 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Pal-Mir Escort 02x04: (Oct/04/1974) As Chief of Security Shahvid, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  Race Against Time (2) (a.k.a.) A Matter of the Heart 07x15: (Jan/13/1974) As Raoul 
  Race Against Time (1) (a.k.a.) A Matter of the Heart 07x14: (Jan/06/1974) As Raoul 
  Harvest of Death 06x10: (Nov/19/1972) As Steve 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Empty Pages of a Dead Book 02x13: (Jan/10/1974) As Judge Alonzo 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Best Laid Plans 06x23: (Mar/15/1973) As Marco, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Escape 04x19: (Feb/11/1971) As Juan Moreno, [Co-Guest Stars]

Banyon (1972) 
  Just Once 01x14: (Dec/22/1972) As Silverio 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Fuzz Lady 02x07: (Nov/04/1972) As Sgt McNamara 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Leona 07x04: (Oct/07/1972) As Cordova (Jules Cordova), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Connection 06x14: (Dec/18/1971) As Turk, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Code 04x01: (Sep/28/1969) As Lacerda, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Bargain 03x10: (Dec/15/1968) As Colonel Santagura 

Search (1972) 
  Short Circuit 01x03: (Sep/27/1972) As Landis 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: White Fire 01x17: (Jan/28/1972) As Schiller 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  An Anger Greater Than Mine 04x01: (Sep/18/1970) As Francisco 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Flight from San Miguel 04x25: (Apr/28/1969) As Ramon 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  A Case of Red Turnips 02x09: (Nov/26/1968) As Paco, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Spanish Fort 04x20: (Feb/15/1968) As Sergeant 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Strategy of Terror 03x21: (Feb/15/1968) As Shlomo 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Execution at Triste 06x13: (Dec/13/1967) As Crazy Juan 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Deadly Junkman 02x06: (Oct/03/1967) As Taxi 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Assassin 03x03: (Sep/22/1967) As Perrico Mendoza 

The Monkees (1966) 
  It's A Nice Place to Visit 02x01: (Sep/11/1967) As Jos 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nate Esformes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news