Login or register  
TV

Herb Wallerstein

Mostly Credited As: Herb Wallerstein
Birth Name: Herbert Wallerstein
Date Of Birth: November 28, 1925 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: September 29, 1985




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hazel (1961)• Assistant Director
Bewitched (1964)• Assistant Director
Father Knows Best (1954)• Assistant Director
I Dream of Jeannie (1965)• Associate Producer (1965-1966)
The Donna Reed Show (1958)• Assistant Director
The Farmer's Daughter (1963)• Assistant Director

Episode Crew


Quincy, M.E. (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ashes to Ashes 03x17 Feb/10/1978 As: Director
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Madonna Caper 05x17 Feb/06/1978 As: Director
Walk a Deadly Wing 05x12 Jan/01/1978 As: Director
Tabitha (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
That New Black Magic 01x08 Dec/31/1977 As: Director
Wonder Woman (1976) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
I Do, I Do 02x08 Nov/11/1977 As: Director
Formula 407 01x12 Jan/22/1977 As: Director
The Pluto File 01x08 Dec/25/1976 As: Director
The Feminum Mystique (2) 01x06 Nov/08/1976 As: Director
The Feminum Mystique (1) 01x05 Nov/06/1976 As: Director
The Oregon Trail (1977) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Army Deserter (aka The Deserter) 01x05 Oct/19/1977 As: Director
The Last Game 01x02 Sep/21/1977 As: Director
Hard Ride Home 01x01 Sep/21/1977 As: Director
Swiss Family Robinson (US) (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Renegades 01x17 Jan/19/1976 As: Director
Neptune's Nephew 01x08 Nov/02/1975 As: Director
Barbary Coast (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Mary Had More Than a Little 01x12 Jan/02/1976 As: Director
An Iron-Clad Plan 01x08 Oct/31/1975 As: Director
Petrocelli (1974) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Too Many Alibis 02x11 Dec/24/1975 As: Director
The Gamblers 02x08 Nov/12/1975 As: Director
Terror on Wheels 02x07 Nov/05/1975 As: Director
Chain of Command 02x05 Oct/08/1975 As: Director
A Fallen Idol 01x14 Jan/22/1975 As: Director
The Double Negative 01x07 Oct/30/1974 As: Director
Happy Days (1974) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Richie's Flip Side 02x21 Mar/18/1975 As: Director
Wish Upon a Star 02x07 Nov/12/1974 As: Director
Paper Moon (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Day Off 01x13 Dec/19/1974 As: Director
The New Perry Mason (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Case of the Violent Valley 01x15 Jan/20/1974 As: Director
The Partridge Family (1970) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
The Diplomat 04x08 Nov/03/1973 As: Director
Double Trouble 04x06 Oct/20/1973 As: Director
Bedknobs and Drumsticks 03x19 Feb/09/1973 As: Director
Ain't Love Grand 03x10 Nov/17/1972 As: Director
A Likely Candidate 03x08 Nov/03/1972 As: Director
Temperatures Rising (1972) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
It Don't Mean A Ping, If You Ain't Got That Pong 01x24 Mar/13/1973 As: Director
Rx. -- Nose Job 01x21 Feb/20/1973 As: Director
How to Cure a Doctor of Money 01x17 Jan/16/1973 As: Director
Gunsmoke (1955) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Jubilee 18x14 Dec/18/1972 As: Director
The River (2) 18x02 Sep/18/1972 As: Director
The River (1) 18x01 Sep/11/1972 As: Director
Blind Man's Buff 17x22 Feb/21/1972 As: Director
P.S. Murry Christmas 17x15 Dec/27/1971 As: Director
Bearcats! (1971) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Blood Knot 01x07 Nov/04/1971 As: Director
Dos Gringos 01x03 Sep/30/1971 As: Director
The Brady Bunch (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tiger, Tiger! 01x18 Jan/30/1970 As: Director
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Chico 04x17 Jan/25/1970 As: Director
The Bill Cosby Show (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Killer Instinct 01x08 Nov/09/1969 As: Director
Star Trek (1966) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Turnabout Intruder 03x24 Jun/03/1969 As: Director
That Which Survives 03x17 Jan/24/1969 As: Director
Whom Gods Destroy 03x14 Jan/03/1969 As: Director
The Tholian Web 03x09 Nov/15/1968 As: Director
The Wild Wild West (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Night of the Diva 04x20 Mar/07/1969 As: Director
Here Come the Brides (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Dream That Glitters 01x20 Feb/26/1969 As: Director
The Outcasts (US) (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Glory Wagon 01x15 Feb/03/1969 As: Director
The Iron Horse (1966) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Dry Run to Glory 02x17 Jan/06/1968 As: Director
Dealer's Choice 02x13 Dec/09/1967 As: Director
Diablo 02x01 Sep/16/1967 As: Director
The Golden Web 01x29 Mar/27/1967 As: Director
Decision at Sundown 01x25 Feb/27/1967 As: Director
The Bridge at Forty-Mile 01x20 Jan/23/1967 As: Director
The Pembrooke Blood 01x18 Jan/09/1967 As: Director
A Dozen Ways to Kill a Man 01x15 Dec/19/1966 As: Director
Through Ticket to Gunsight 01x12 Nov/28/1966 As: Director
The Farmer's Daughter (1963) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Lo, the Smart Indian 03x21 Feb/11/1966 As: Director
Powder Puff Invasion 03x06 Oct/25/1965 As: Director
Katy's New Job 02x26 Mar/19/1965 As: Director
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Never Try to Outsmart a Jeannie 01x19 Jan/29/1966 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Herb Wallerstein Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..