Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Louise Sorel


Mostly Credited As: Louise Sorel
Birth Name: Louise Jacqueline Cohen
Date Of Birth: August 06, 1940 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Louise Sorel




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Santa Barbara (1984)As: Augusta Lockridge (1984-1986, 1988-1989, 1990-1991)
Ladies' Man (1980)As: Elaine Holstein
The Don Rickles Show (1972) (1972)As: Barbara Robinson
The Survivors (1969)As: Jean Vale
One Life to Live (1968)As: Judith Sanders (1986-1987)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Vivian Alamain (1992-2000; 2009-2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11198 44x248: (Oct/30/2009) As Vivian Alamain, [Uncredited]

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Mom vs. Magic 02x26: (May/15/1998) As Mrs. Saberhagen 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Causa Mortis 07x01: (Sep/18/1996) As Marcy Fletcher Wrightman 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Eyewitness 03x03: (Oct/12/1984) As Barbara Daniels 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Corpus Delecti 03x22: (Mar/22/1984) As Carla Morgan 
  Ashes to Ashes, and None Too Soon 01x08: (Jan/16/1982) As Sylvia Ross 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  New Beginnings (a.k.a.) The Infatuation 04x06: (Oct/29/1982) As Bess Riker 
  Svengali 04x04: (Oct/21/1982) As Bess Riker 
  Encounters 04x03: (Oct/14/1982) As Bess Riker 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  A Piece of the Action 03x22: (Apr/11/1982) As Marty 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Blue and Broken-Harted 03x16: (Feb/23/1982) As Pat Yankee 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  One More Summer 02x17: (Feb/11/1982) As Eleanor Greeley 

Hagen (1980) 
  Nightmare 01x05: (Apr/17/1980) As Petra 

One in a Million (1980) 
  Cushing Quits 01x09: (Mar/15/1980) As Grace 
  Lost Weekend 01x05: (Feb/09/1980) As Grace 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Babalao 03x10: (Dec/14/1979) As Dr. Renee 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Caged Angel 04x07: (Oct/31/1979) As Lily 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Doubtful Target 01x19: (Mar/07/1979) As Jackie 

The Eddie Capra Mysteries (1978) 
  Murder Plays a Dead Hand 01x12: (Jan/12/1979) As Katherine Dallas 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Has Anybody Here Seen Quincy? 02x07: (Mar/18/1977) As Harriet Crawford 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Kojak's Days (2) 04x20: (Feb/08/1977) As Janice Maclay 
  Kojak's Days (1) 04x19: (Feb/01/1977) As Janice Maclay 
  Before the Devil Knows 01x17: (Feb/27/1974) As Vicky Brewer 

Bronk (1975) 
  The Ordeal 01x22: (Mar/07/1976) As Irene 

Barbary Coast (1975) 
  An Iron-Clad Plan 01x08: (Oct/31/1975) As Abigail McKay 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Fourth Sex, Part 2 07x02: (Sep/15/1975) As Jessica 
  The Fourth Sex, Part 1 07x01: (Sep/08/1975) As Jessica 
  Aftershock 06x22: (Mar/10/1975) As Ellen 
  Hexed 05x23: (Apr/01/1974) As Isabella 

Doctors' Hospital (1975) 
  One of Our Own (May/05/1975) As Carole Simon 

Get Christie Love (1974) 
  Get Christie Love! (Jan/22/1974) As Helena Varga 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Try to Die on Time 06x13: (Dec/04/1973) As Diane Foxton 

Ironside (1967) 
  Mind for Murder 07x10: (Nov/15/1973) As Pat (Patricia Moore) 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  The Ghost of Potter's Field 01x21: (Mar/23/1973) As Nisa King, [Starring Roles]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Canyon of No Return 08x11: (Nov/26/1972) As Linda Gregson 

Search (1972) 
  Live Men Tell Tales 01x05: (Oct/11/1972) As Magda Reiner 

Banacek (1972) 
  No Sign Of The Cross 01x03: (Oct/11/1972) As Alicia Danato 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Pickman's Model 02x33: (Dec/01/1971) As Mavis Goldsmith 
  The Dead Man 01x04: (Dec/16/1970) As Velia Redford 

The Bold Ones: The Senator (1970) 
  George Washington Told a Lie 01x07: (Feb/07/1971) As Mary Deurivieres 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Requiem for Methuselah 03x19: (Feb/14/1969) As Rayna 

Mannix (1967) 
  Delayed Reaction 01x22: (Mar/02/1968) As Danielle Michaels/Mary Higgins 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Fatal Reunion Raid 02x18: (Jan/15/1968) As Gabrielle 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Beaumarchais 04x05: (Oct/12/1967) As Susanna 

Occasional Wife (1966) 
  A Couple of Home-Cooked Meals 01x18: (Jan/24/1967) As Ellen Hanley 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Hide The Children 02x14: (Dec/19/1966) As Pilon 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  High Devil 01x03: (Sep/26/1966) As Jez Santeen 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Night Train from Chicago 01x27: (Apr/11/1966) As Elizabeth 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Dream of Stavros Karas 04x11: (Dec/01/1965) As Eleni Niarcos 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Strange One 07x10: (Nov/14/1965) As Marie 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Survivors 02x23: (Mar/02/1965) As Terry Waverly 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  A Marriage of Convenience 04x20: (Feb/11/1965) As Eloisa Ruiz 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Build Your Houses With Their Backs to the Sea 04x05: (Oct/25/1963) As Ella Faxon 

Naked City (1958) 
  Lament for a Dead Indian 03x25: (Apr/11/1962) As Girl #1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Louise Sorel Quotes

No quotes added for this person