Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lance Percival


Mostly Credited As: Lance Percival
Birth Name: Jonathan Lancelot Blades Percival
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sevenoaks, Kent, England
Date Of Death: January 06, 2015
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Lance Percival




TV Appearances

Main cast 
What's a Carry On? (1998)As: Himself
The Beatles (1965)As: Paul / Ringo (speaking) -- [Voice]
The Lance Percival Show (1965)As: Himself
Lance At Large (1964)As: Himself
That Was the Week That Was (1962)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Noel's Telly Years (1996) 
  Series 2, 1968 02x06: (Feb/12/1997) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 967 19x30: (Feb/09/1990) As Himself 
  Episode 966 19x29: (Feb/08/1990) As Himself 
  Episode 965 19x28: (Feb/07/1990) As Himself 
  Episode 964 19x27: (Feb/06/1990) As Himself 

3-2-1 (1978) 
  Christmas Special 09x13: (Dec/21/1986) As Himself 

Shoestring (1979) 
  The Mayfly Dance 02x04: (Oct/26/1980) As Jake Revere 

Who Do You Do? (1972) 
  Series 2, Show 9 02x09: (Sep/03/1972) As Various 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lance Percival Quotes

No quotes added for this person