Login or register  
TV

Dino Stamatopoulos

Mostly Credited As: Dino Stamatopoulos
Birth Name: Konstantinos Stamatopoulos
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Norridge, Illinois

Dino Stamatopoulos



TV Appearances

Main cast 
T.V. Funhouse (2000)As: Chickie, Whiskers, Various -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Community (2009) 
  Basic Sandwich 05x13: (Apr/17/2014) As Star-Burns, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Basic Story 05x12: (Apr/10/2014) As Star-Burns, [Co-Guest Stars]
  App Development and Condiments 05x08: (Mar/06/2014) As Star-Burns, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Geothermal Escapism 05x05: (Jan/23/2014) As Star-Burns, [Co-Guest Stars]

High School USA! (2013) 
  Sweet 16 01x12: (Nov/30/2013) As Marsh's Dad 
  Rumsprinabreakers 01x11: (Nov/30/2013) As Marsh's Dad 
  Gun Control 01x10: (Nov/23/2013) As Mr. Merriwether 
  Best Friends Forever 01x06: (Aug/24/2013) Voiced  Mr. Merriwether 

Mary Shelley's Frankenhole (2010) 
  Edgar Allan Poe's Jesus! 02x07: (Mar/05/2012) Voiced  Death 
  Robert Louis Stevenson's Belushi! 02x02: (Jan/30/2012) Voiced  Dr. Jekyll | Mr. Hyde 
  Ronny Ron Ronald 01x06: (Aug/02/2010) Voiced  Albert Einstein 
  Death 01x03: (Jul/12/2010) Voiced  Death 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Marisa Tomei, Eugene Levy, The Reverend Horton Heat 04x57: (Jan/10/1997) As Tomari the Ostrich, [Uncredited]
  John Goodman, Gloria Reuben, Afghan Whigs 03x106: (Mar/14/1996) As John Cantrell, folk singer, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Mr. Show with Bob and David (1995)• Producer
Moral Orel (2005)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Community (2009)• Consultant
• Consulting Producer
Mary Shelley's Frankenhole (2010)• Creator
• Executive Producer
High School USA! (2013)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Community (2009) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
G.I. Jeff 05x11 Apr/03/2014 As: Writer
Abed's Uncontrollable Christmas 02x11 Dec/09/2010 As: Writer
High School USA! (2013) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Adderall 01x03 Aug/03/2013 As: Writer
Sexting 01x02 Jul/27/2013 As: Writer
Bullies 01x01 Jul/21/2013 As: Writer
Mary Shelley's Frankenhole (2010) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Edgar Allan Poe's Jesus! 02x07 Mar/05/2012 As: Writer
H.G. Wells! Scary Monster Contest! 02x01 Jan/23/2012 As: Writer
Humanitas 01x09 Aug/23/2010 As: Writer
LBJFK 01x08 Aug/16/2010 As: Writer
Hunger of the Vampire 01x07 Aug/09/2010 As: Writer
Moral Orel (2005) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Love 02x02 Nov/19/2006 As: Writer
God's Image 02x01 Nov/12/2006 As: Writer
The Blessed Union 01x06 Feb/19/2006 As: Director, Writer
Waste 01x03 Jan/29/2006 As: Director, Writer
The Lord's Greatest Gift 01x02 Jan/22/2006 As: Director, Writer
Lucky Louie (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Control 01x05 Jul/09/2006 As: Writer
The Ben Stiller Show (1992) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Episode #110 01x10 Dec/20/1992 As: Writer
Episode #109 01x09 Dec/13/1992 As: Writer
Episode #107 01x07 Nov/15/1992 As: Writer
Episode #105 01x05 Nov/01/1992 As: Writer
Episode #104 01x04 Oct/25/1992 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dino Stamatopoulos Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..