TV

Alvin Hammer


Mostly Credited As: Alvin Hammer
Sometimes Credited As: Al Hammer

Birth Name: Irving Dratler
Date Of Birth: January 02, 1915 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: October 31, 1993

Alvin Hammer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ben Stiller Show (1992) 
  Episode #110 01x10: (Dec/20/1992) As the Old Man 
  Episode #110 01x10: (Dec/20/1992) As the Old Man 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Call Me Irresponsible 02x04: (Dec/21/1980) As Bedemeyer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bademeyer 

Rhoda (1974) 
  Blind Date 04x11: (Jan/08/1978) As David Lefkowitz 
  Blind Date 04x11: (Jan/08/1978) As David Lefkowitz 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  To See The World 01x23: (Mar/05/1975) As Mr. Quint 
  To See The World 01x23: (Mar/05/1975) As Mr. Quint 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Siege of Terror 01x01: (Oct/24/1973) As Store Owner Hostage 
  Siege of Terror 01x01: (Oct/24/1973) As Store Owner Hostage 

Ironside (1967) 
  Puzzlelock 02x22: (Mar/13/1969) As Mush Shelby, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Puzzlelock 02x22: (Mar/13/1969) As Mush Shelby, [Co-Guest Stars]

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Death Is a Red Rose 02x05: (Oct/19/1959) As Gimpy 
  Death Is a Red Rose 02x05: (Oct/19/1959) As Gimpy 

Planet of the Apes (1974) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Man, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alvin Hammer Quotes

No quotes added for this person