Login or register  
TV

Larry Wilmore

Mostly Credited As: Larry Wilmore
Birth Name: Lawrence Wilmore
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Larry Wilmore



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015)As: Himself (Host)
Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (2014)As: Principal Larry -- [Voice]
Joe, Joe, & Jane (2013)As: Walter
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Gene Baur 20x84: (Apr/06/2015) As Himself 
  Ayaan Hirsi Ali 20x80: (Mar/23/2015) As Himself 
  Andrew Cockburn 20x76: (Mar/16/2015) As Himself 
  Rep. John Lewis 20x72: (Mar/09/2015) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 64, Episode 36 64x36: (Feb/19/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Joaquin Phoenix, Larry Wilmore, Frankie Ballard 13x04: (Jan/08/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  A Hard Drive to Swallow 03x07: (Sep/06/2013) As Historian 

Malibu Country (2012) 
  Based on a True Story 01x11: (Feb/01/2013) As Mr. Clark 
  Push Comes to Shove 01x08: (Jan/04/2013) As Mr. Clark 

Bullet in the Face (2012) 
  The World Stage 01x05: (Aug/17/2012) As Racken's Mafiosi #1 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  Four Weddings and a Funeral (Minus Three Weddings and One Funeral) 02x21: (Apr/04/2012) As Mr. Forristal 
  Secrets and Limos 02x04: (Oct/19/2011) As Mr. Forristal 

Love Bites (2011) 
  Firsts 01x01: (Jun/02/2011) As The Boss 

Traffic Light (2011) 
  Best Man 01x09: (Apr/12/2011) As Harvey 
  Stealth Bomber 01x07: (Mar/22/2011) As Harvey 

Accidentally on Purpose (2009) 
  Class 01x10: (Dec/07/2009) As Dr. Roland 
  Fight Club 01x06: (Nov/02/2009) As Dr. Roland 
  Memento 01x02: (Sep/28/2009) As Dr. Roland 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/21/2009) As Dr. Roland 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Everything Must Go 03x19: (May/12/2008) As Dr. Greer 

Help Me Help You (2006) 
  Raging Bill 01x07: (Nov/28/2006) As Larry 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Gay Witch Hunt 03x01: (Sep/21/2006) As Mr. Brown, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Diversity Day 01x02: (Mar/29/2005) As Mr. Brown 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 54th Annual Emmy Awards 54x01: (Sep/22/2002) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series (for 'The Bernie Mac Show': episode 'Pilot') 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  Miss of the Spider Woman 01x12: (Dec/20/1986) As Mailman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Under the Gun (Pilot) 01x01: (Sep/23/1986) As Cottage Cheese Clodman, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Store Games 05x10: (Nov/30/1983) As Officer Ziaukes 
  Small but Dangerous 05x09: (Nov/16/1983) As Officer Ziaukus 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Bernie Mac Show (2001)• Creator
• Executive Producer ([Season 1-2])
The Jamie Foxx Show (1996)• Supervising Producer (1996-1997)
The Office (US) (2005)• Consulting Producer (Season 1-3)
The PJs (1999)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Whoopi (2003)• Executive Producer
Love Bites (2011)• Consulting Producer

Episode Crew


Love Bites (2011) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Keep On Truckin' 01x03 Jun/16/2011 As: Writer
How To... 01x02 Jun/09/2011 As: Writer
The Office (US) (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Performance Review 02x08 Nov/15/2005 As: Writer
The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Sweet Home Chicago (2) 01x22 May/15/2002 As: Director
Starting School 01x08 Jan/02/2002 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Nov/14/2001 As: Writer
The PJs (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Door 01x03 Jan/19/1999 As: Director
Teen Angel (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sings Like an Angel 01x03 Oct/10/1997 As: Writer
The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Killer Ending 01x11 Nov/20/1996 As: Writer
And Bubba Makes Three 01x06 Oct/02/1996 As: Writer
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Stress Related 06x03 Oct/02/1995 As: Writer
Sister, Sister (1994) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Dream Lover 02x14 Mar/22/1995 As: Writer
Kid in Play 02x13 Mar/15/1995 As: Writer
Operation: Deja View 02x07 Jan/11/1995 As: Writer
Car Trouble 01x07 May/20/1994 As: Writer
The Pimple 01x06 May/06/1994 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry Wilmore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..