Login or register  
TV

Faruq Tauheed

Mostly Credited As: Faruq Tauheed
Sometimes Credited As: Faruq Jenkins

Birth Name: Faruq Tauheed Jenkins
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Faruq Tauheed



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Psych out 09x16: (Feb/21/2012) As Derek, [Co-Guest Stars]

New Girl (2011) 
  The Landlord 01x12: (Feb/07/2012) As Security Guard #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Badlands 02x01: (Oct/03/2004) As J.T. Simms 

The Shield (2002) 
  Bottom Bitch 03x03: (Mar/23/2004) As Smooth, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kingpin (2003) 
  Black Magic Woman 01x03: (Feb/09/2003) As Kid 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Offense (2) 01x14: (Feb/07/2003) As Thug One 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Mac Local 137 02x04: (Nov/06/2002) As Skater 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Food Fiasco 04x05: (Oct/21/2002) As Earl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Faruq Tauheed Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..