Login or register
TV

Dr. Phil McGraw

Dr. Phil McGraw Mostly Credited As: Dr. Phil McGraw
Sometimes Credited As: Dr. Phil
Dr. Phil McGraw
Dr. Phillip C. McGraw

Birth Name: Phillip Calvin McGraw
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1950 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Vinita, Oklahoma
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ask Oprah's All-Stars (2011)As: Himself
Finding Sarah (2011)As: Himself
Dr. Phil (2002)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Dr. Phil McGraw, James Van Der Beek, Courtney Barnett, Steven Tyler & Joe Perry 01x44: (Apr/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Talk Show Legend! 05x04: (Sep/19/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Dr. Phil McGraw | Bill Bellamy 01x08: (Sep/18/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 17, Episode 4 17x04: (Sep/12/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 16, Episode 153 16x153: (Apr/30/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 53 16x53: (Nov/15/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dr. Phil; Sherri Shepherd Named Co-Host 11x05: (Sep/10/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Dr. Phil McGraw, Chris O'Dowd, Phoenix 20x123: (Apr/30/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dr. Phil McGraw, Beth Behrs, Spiritualized 19x132: (May/07/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dr. Phil McGraw, Chris Hemsworth, a performance by the Broadway cast of "Catch Me If You Can" 18x124: (Apr/28/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dr. Phil McGraw, Jon Gruden, David Sanborn, "American Idol" castoff Tim Urban 17x129: (Apr/26/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Love Means Never Having to Say, "Do You Think Your Friend Would Be Into a Three-Way?" 03x47: (Feb/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  "High-Four Me!" Said the Woodshop Teacher 02x46: (Feb/07/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  How Stella Got Her Car Back 01x50: (Feb/15/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 98 03x98: (Feb/04/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 3, Episode 57 03x57: (Nov/29/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Sep/13/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Dr. Phil McGraw, Hana Mae Lee 08x162: (Oct/23/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dr. Phil McGraw, Kaley Cuoco, Bob Dubac 03x149: (Sep/19/2007) As Himself 
  Dr. Phil McGraw, Tori Amos 03x82: (May/17/2007) As Himself 
  Dr. Phil McGraw, Jim Gaffigan 02x82: (May/16/2006) As Himself 

Oprah's Lifeclass (2011) 
  Dr. Phil's Best Marriage Advice 01x13: (Oct/26/2011) As Himself as Dr. Phil 

Oprah (1986) 
  Surprise Oprah! A Farewell Spectacular Part 2 25x129: (May/24/2011) As Himself 

Larry King Live (1985) 
  Final Episode 25x??: (Dec/16/2010) As Himself (In Studio) 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  I'll Always Remember You 04x09: (Nov/07/2010) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dr. Phil McGraw, Kevin Farley, Plain White T's 17x08: (Sep/24/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dr. Phil McGraw, the Lopez family, Natasha Bedingfield 16x110: (Apr/29/2008) As Himself 
  Dr. Phil McGraw, Chandra Wilson, Joe Henry 15x218: (Sep/07/2007) As Himself 
  Dr. Phil McGraw, Leslie Mann, Velvet Revolver 15x183: (Jun/28/2007) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Vivica A. Fox; Dr. Phil McGraw; Jerry O'Connell; LeAnn Rimes 27x04: (Sep/04/2008) As Himself 
  Dr. Phil McGraw 26x43: (Oct/31/2007) As Himself 
  "Wedding Week"; Dr. Phil McGraw, Alex Rodriguez 25x112: (Feb/06/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Dr. Phil, Kevin Connolly, Adele 15x156: (Sep/04/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dr. Phil McGraw, Emily Deschanel, Calexico 14x84: (Feb/06/2007) As Himself 

Decision House (2007) 
  Doug & Sarah 01x08: (Nov/07/2007) As Himself (Dr. Phil) 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Dr. Phil 02x06: (Sep/17/2007) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Idol Gives Back (Apr/25/2007) As Himself (as Dr. Phil) 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Treehouse of Horror XVII 18x04: (Nov/05/2006) Voiced  Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Season 7, Episode 73 07x73: (Dec/14/2005) As Himself 

The Ron White Show (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/28/2005) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Oprah Winfrey 09x16: (Oct/17/2004) As Himself 
  Dr. Phil 07x41: (Sep/07/2003) As Himself 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  Elmo Feels He's Treated Unfairly by Rocco 35x21: (May/03/2004) As Himself 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Who's That Lady 03x16: (Apr/12/2004) As Himself 

Frasier (1993) 
  The Devil and Dr. Phil 10x21: (Apr/29/2003) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Dr. Phil 01x102: (Feb/05/2002) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Divorce Wars (2007)• Executive Producer
The Doctors (2008) (2008)• Created By
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dr. Phil McGraw Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Primetime Ratings, Thursday, 4/17/14

    ABC got the 18-49 demo victory, while CBS drew the most total..

WATCH: WGN America Releases First Teaser for ‘Manhattan’

    “In war, secrets save lives. At home, secrets destroy everything..

This 'Normal Heart' Trailer Will Tug at Your Heartstrings

    We all knew Ryan Murphy's HBO’s adaptation of Larry Kramer’s..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor