Login or register  
TV

Reginald Hudlin


Mostly Credited As: Reginald Hudlin
Sometimes Credited As: Reggie Hudlin

Birth Name: Reginald Alan Hudlin
Date Of Birth: December 15, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Centerville, Illinois

Reginald Hudlin




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Black Panther (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jan/30/2010) Voiced  President of the United States, [Starring Roles]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Boondocks (2005)• Executive Producer
The Black Panther (2010)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Bad Judge (2014) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Lockdown 01x12 Jan/15/2015 As: Director
Knife to a Gunfight 01x04 Oct/23/2014 As: Director
How to Live With Your Parents (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
How to Run the Show 01x05 May/01/2013 As: Director
Psych (2006) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
True Grits 06x15 Apr/04/2012 As: Director
Ferry Tale 05x07 Aug/25/2010 As: Director
Friends With Benefits (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Benefit of Being Shallow 01x09 Sep/02/2011 As: Director
Outsourced (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Todd Couple 01x14 Feb/10/2011 As: Director
Temporary Monsanity 01x09 Nov/18/2010 As: Director
Sons of Tucson (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Father's Day 01x07 Jun/20/2010 As: Director
Modern Family (2009) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Fears 01x16 Mar/03/2010 As: Director
Come Fly With Me 01x03 Oct/07/2009 As: Director
Better Off Ted (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Great Repression 02x05 Jan/01/2010 As: Director
The Middle (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Christmas 01x10 Dec/09/2009 As: Director
The Office (US) (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Koi Pond 06x08 Oct/29/2009 As: Director
Raising the Bar (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Making Up Is Hard to Do 02x10 Aug/10/2009 As: Director
The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Sorely Missed 05x11 Dec/16/2005 As: Director
The Music Mac 04x15 Apr/01/2005 As: Director
Who Gives This Bride 04x06 Jan/14/2005 As: Director
Thanksgiving 03x22 Jun/29/2004 As: Director
Go Bernie, It's Your Birthday 03x21 Jun/22/2004 As: Director
Everybody Hates Chris (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Everybody Hates the Pilot 01x01 Sep/22/2005 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Reginald Hudlin Quotes

No quotes added for this person