Login or register  
TV

Beth Goddard

Mostly Credited As: Beth Goddard
Birth Name: Elizabeth Jane Goddard
Date Of Birth: 1969
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Beth Goddard



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Take Me (2001)As: Kay Chambers
Big Bad World (1999)As: Kath Shand
Gimme, Gimme, Gimme (1999)As: Suze Littlewood
Sunnyside Farm (1997)As: Wendy
Peak Practice (1993)As: Leanda Sharp (1993-1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Endeavour (2012) 
  Trove 02x01: (Mar/30/2014) As Barbara Batten 

The Smoke (2014) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/13/2014) As Dolly 

Casualty (1986) 
  Momentum 25x34: (Apr/30/2011) As Hannah Fleet 
  Before The Fall 25x33: (Apr/23/2011) As Hannah Fleet 
  Starting Over 25x31: (Apr/09/2011) As Hannah Fleet 
  Just Because You're Paranoid 25x30: (Apr/02/2011) As Hannah Fleet 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Dark Secrets 14x02: (Mar/30/2011) As Selina Stanton, [Starring Roles]
  A Tale of Two Hamlets 06x04: (Jan/24/2003) As Wendy Smythe-Webster, [Starring Roles]

New Tricks (2003) 
  It Smells Of Books 07x02: (Sep/17/2010) As Paula Symes 

The Sarah Jane Adventures (2007) 
  The Mad Woman in the Attic: Part 1 03x03: (Oct/22/2009) As Sister Helena (archive footage) 
  Eye of the Gorgon: Part 2 01x04: (Oct/08/2007) As Sister Helena 
  Eye of the Gorgon: Part 1 01x03: (Oct/01/2007) As Sister Helena 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Inspector Lewis II: (4) The Great and the Good 39x27: (Sep/20/2009) As Belinda Ashton 

Crooked House (2008) 
  The Wainscoting 01x01: (Dec/22/2008) As Mrs Glanville 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Appointment with Death 11x04: (Sep/22/2008) As Sister Agnieszka 
  The Case of the Missing Will 05x04: (Feb/07/1993) As Violet Wilson 

Vital Signs (2006) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (May/25/2006) As Maddy McCartney 
  Episode 5 01x05: (May/18/2006) As Maddy McCartney 
  Episode 4 01x04: (May/11/2006) As Maddy McCartney 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Line of Fire (2) 07x02: (Jan/01/2000) As Helen Fox 
  Line of Fire (1) 07x01: (Dec/25/1999) As Helen Fox 

Bugs (1995) 
  Schrodinger's Bomb 02x07: (May/25/1996) As Cassandra Neumann 

Cracker (UK) (1993) 
  To Be a Somebody (1) 02x01: (Oct/10/1994) As Clare Moody 

The Bill (1984) 
  Soft Touch 09x62: (May/27/1993) As Susan Crossley 
  Six of One 07x68: (Aug/22/1991) As Jenny Clark 

Spender (1991) 
  Best Friends 03x05: (Feb/02/1993) As Sally Prince 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Beth Goddard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..