Login or register  
TV

Joe Magrane


Mostly Credited As: Joe Magrane
Birth Name: Joseph David Magrane
Date Of Birth: July 02, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

Joe Magrane




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Major League Baseball on MLB Network (2009)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Best Damn Sports Show Period (2001) 
  March 21, 2003 02x06: (Mar/21/2003) As Himself/ Guest Host 
  March 20, 2003 02x04: (Mar/20/2003) As Himself/ Guest Host 
  March 19, 2003 02x03: (Mar/19/2003) As Himself/ Guest Host 

World Series (1947) 
  1987 World Series Game 7 41x07: (Oct/25/1987) As St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
  1987 World Series Game 1 41x01: (Oct/17/1987) As St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Magrane Quotes

No quotes added for this person