Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Meadowlark Lemon


Mostly Credited As: Meadowlark Lemon
Sometimes Credited As: The Harlem Globetrotters
Harlem Globetrotters
Meadow Lemon

Birth Name: George Lemon
Date Of Birth: April 25, 1932 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lexington, South Carolina
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Meadowlark Lemon




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hello, Larry (1979)As: Himself (S02)
The Harlem Globetrotters Popcorn Machine (1974)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Best Damn Sports Show Period (2001) 
  March 21, 2003 02x06: (Mar/21/2003) As Himself 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Tommy Fouls Out 07x18: (May/15/1983) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Here's Boomer (1980) 
  Boomer and the Bucketeers 02x06: (Oct/25/1981) As Himself 

The Big Show (1980) 
  Steve Allen / Sid Caesar / Imogene Coca / Donald O'Connor / Jo Jo Starbuck / Dottie West 01x10: (May/13/1980) As Himself 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  Feudin' and Fussin' (1) 02x03: (Sep/28/1979) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Meadowlark Lemon Quotes

No quotes added for this person