Login or register  
TV

Ali Bastian

Mostly Credited As: Ali Bastian
Birth Name: Alexandra Louise Bastian
Date Of Birth: February 27, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Windsor, Berkshire, England

Ali Bastian



Ali Bastian
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 7, Third Place)
Hollyoaks (1995)As: Becca Hayton Dean (2001-2007)
The Bill (1984)As: P.C. Sally Armstrong (2007-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Baby Chain 16x42: (Jun/13/2014) As Kara Meredith 

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  The Letters of Septimus Noone 05x01: (Feb/28/2014) As Juno Pirelli, [Starring Roles]

This Morning (1988) 
  February 1, 2012 24x102: (Feb/01/2012) As Herself 
  July 19, 2010 22x219: (Jul/19/2010) As Herself 

Celebrity Wish List (2011) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/10/2011) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  September 28, 2011 01x62: (Sep/28/2011) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 244 01x244: (Aug/12/2011) As Herself 

Total Wipeout (2009) 
  Celebrity Special 2 04x12: (Apr/25/2011) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 74 02x74: (Dec/23/2010) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 3, 2010 11x215: (Aug/03/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 29, 2010 18x210: (Jul/29/2010) As Herself 

Ten Mile Menu (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 2 01x02: (Jul/27/2010) As Herself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 31 01x31: (Jul/12/2010) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 56 08x56: (Dec/07/2009) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 11, Show 126 11x126: (Jul/09/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Saturday Show (2001) 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x03: (Oct/06/2001) As Herself 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Line of Fire (1) 07x01: (Dec/25/1999) As Lisa Harper 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ali Bastian Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..