Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ron Darling


Mostly Credited As: Ron Darling
Birth Name: Ronald Maurice Darling
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Ron Darling




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Major League Baseball on TBS (2012)As: Himself (TBS/MLB game analyst)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Ron Darling 14x49: (Apr/14/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Best Damn Sports Show Period (2001) 
  April 16, 2003 02x24: (Apr/16/2003) As Himself/ Guest Host 
  April 15, 2003 02x23: (Apr/15/2003) As Himself/ Guest Host 
  April 14, 2003 02x22: (Apr/14/2003) As Himself/ Guest Host 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Rosanna Arquette/Ric Ocasek 12x03: (Nov/08/1986) As Himself, [Uncredited]

World Series (1947) 
  1986 World Series Game 7 40x07: (Oct/27/1986) As New York Mets Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
  1986 World Series Game 4 40x04: (Oct/22/1986) As New York Mets Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 
  1986 World Series Game 1 40x01: (Oct/18/1986) As New York Mets Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Darling Quotes

No quotes added for this person