Login or register  
TV

Edward Burns

Mostly Credited As: Edward Burns
Sometimes Credited As: Ed Burns

Birth Name: Edward J. Burns, Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Woodside, Queens County, New York
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Edward Burns



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Public Morals (2014) (2015)As: Terry Muldoon
Mob City (2013)As: Ben "Bugsy" Siegel
40 (2012)As: banker
Episode Cast Credits 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Judy Greer | The Full 60 02x63: (Dec/10/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Entourage (2004) 
  Running On E 06x04: (Aug/02/2009) As Himself 
  Return of the King 03x17: (May/06/2007) As Himself 
  What About Bob? 03x11: (Aug/20/2006) As Himself 
  I Wanna Be Sedated 03x10: (Aug/13/2006) As Himself 
  The Release 03x08: (Jul/30/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Howie Mandel guest cohosts again, fitness routines, there are appearances by Edward Burns and Drew Lachey 26x95: (Jan/11/2008) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Edward Burns 06x137: (Nov/26/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Edward Burns 06x28: (Mar/13/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Edward Burns 01x17: (Aug/19/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ed Burns 11x93: (Jul/25/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ed Burns, NBA Finals MVP Dwayne Wade, Flyleaf 04x103: (Jul/10/2006) As Himself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  The Fabulous Baker Boy 07x18: (Feb/24/2005) As Nick 
  The Birds & The Bees 07x17: (Feb/17/2005) As Nick 
  Dance Cards & Greeting Cards 07x16: (Feb/10/2005) As Nick 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ed Burns, Jaime King, The White Stripes 10x108: (Apr/23/2003) As Himself (as Ed Burns) 

The Best Damn Sports Show Period (2001) 
  April 23, 2003 02x27: (Apr/23/2003) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Edward Burns, Tori Amos. 11x195: (Apr/16/2003) As Himself 
  Edward Burns 10x194: (May/02/2002) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Charles Grodin, Edward Burns, Marcy Playground 05x116: (Mar/25/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  James Carville, Ed Burns, Melissa Etheridge 03x209: (Aug/22/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Fighting Fitzgeralds (2001)• Creator
Public Morals (2014) (2015)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edward Burns Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..