Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jimmie Johnson


Mostly Credited As: Jimmie Johnson
Birth Name: Jimmie Kenneth Johnson
Date Of Birth: September 17, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: El Cajon, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Jimmie Johnson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fast Cars & Superstars -- The Gillette Young Guns Celebrity Race (2007)As: Himself
Jim Rome is Burning (2003)As: Himself (2006 - 2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 173 63x173: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Ashley Judd, Justin Long, Jimmie Johnson 33x08: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 
  Dennis Quaid; Jimmie Johnson, Juan Pablo Montoya, Kasey Kahne, Brian Vickers, Denny Hamlin; Kurt Busch; Guinness World Record Breaker Week continues 28x09: (Sep/17/2009) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 362 27x57: (Nov/18/2008) As Himself 
  Guinness World Record Breaker Week: 27x13: (Sep/17/2008) As Himself 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  House of Lies Star Don Cheadle. Plus Queen Races NASCAR Legend Jimmie Johnson and Country's Justin Moore Performs 01x124: (Apr/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Daytona 500 Bash at the Beach (2014) 
  Daytona 500 Bash at the Beach '14 01x01: (Feb/22/2014) As Himself 

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series (2008) 
  NASCAR 2013 Sprint Cup Series - Ford Ecoboost 400 06x41: (Nov/17/2013) As Himself (2013 NASCAR Champion) 
  NASCAR 2013 Sprint Cup Series - AAA Texas 500 06x39: (Nov/03/2013) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2013 Sprint Cup Series - AAA 400 06x34: (Sep/29/2013) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2013 Sprint Cup Series - Coke Zero 400 Powered by Coca-Cola 06x23: (Jul/06/2013) As Himself (Winner) 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 130 02x130: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Jimmie Johnson 07x153: (Dec/05/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Don Rickles, Bristol Palin, Colbie Caillat 19x118: (Jul/14/2011) As Himself (“Jim Norton at the ESPY Awards” Segment) 
  Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Jimmie Johnson, David Archuleta 17x33: (Nov/06/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Breaking In (2011) 
  Need for Speed 01x03: (Apr/20/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

24/7 (2007) 
  Jimmie Johnson: Race to Daytona (4) 08x04: (Feb/16/2010) As Himself 
  Jimmie Johnson: Race to Daytona (3) 08x03: (Feb/09/2010) As Himself 
  Jimmie Johnson: Race to Daytona (2) 08x02: (Feb/02/2010) As Himself 
  Jimmie Johnson: Race to Daytona (1) 08x01: (Jan/26/2010) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Jimmie Johnson, Kellan Lutz, Anya Marina 02x61: (Dec/02/2009) As Himself 

NASCAR Nextel Cup Series (2004) 
  NASCAR 2007 Nextel Cup Series - Ford 400 04x41: (Nov/18/2007) As Himself (2007 NASCAR Champion) 
  NASCAR 2007 Nextel Cup Series - Checker Auto Parts 500 04x40: (Nov/11/2007) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2007 Nextel Cup Series - Dickies 500 04x39: (Nov/04/2007) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2007 Nextel Cup Series - Pep Boys Auto 500 04x38: (Oct/28/2007) As Himself (Winner) 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Ciara/NASCAR's Jimmie Johnson 03x15: (Sep/28/2007) As Himself 

Fast Cars & Superstars -- The Gillette Young Guns Celebrity Race (2007) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jun/10/2007) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Annette Economides, Steve Economides, Jimmie Johnson, Sonia Kashuk 01x13: (Feb/07/2007) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Hugh Jackman, Chris Elliott, Jimmie Johnson 14x51: (Nov/21/2006) As Himself 
  Marcia Cross, Daytona 500 Winner 13x101: (Feb/20/2006) As Himself 

This Week with George Stephanopoulos (1981) 
  John McCain, Steny Hoyer, Jimmie Johnson 26x12: (Nov/19/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Michael Rapaport, Jimmie Johnson, Jo Koy, Wayman Tisdale 04x129: (Sep/01/2006) As Himself 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Urban Legends 03x15: (Feb/06/2006) As Himself 

CMT Top 20 Countdown (2001) 
  May 26, 2005 01x04: (May/26/2005) As Himself 

The Best Damn Sports Show Period (2001) 
  April 23, 2003 02x27: (Apr/23/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmie Johnson Quotes

No quotes added for this person