Login or register  
TV

Rusty Wallace

Mostly Credited As: Rusty Wallace
Birth Name: Russell William Wallace, Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Rusty Wallace



TV Appearances

Main cast 
NASCAR Nationwide Series (2013)As: Analyst
NASCAR Countdown (2011)As: Himself (Analyst)
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series (2008)As: Color Commentator / In Studio Host (ABC / ESPN)
NASCAR Now (2007)As: Himself (Analyst 2007 - present)
NASCAR Drivers Non-Stop (2004)As: Himself
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series (2004)As: Color Commentator (ABC / ESPN)
IndyCar Racing Series (1996)As: Color Commentator (ABC / ESPN)
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 342 27x37: (Oct/21/2008) As Himself 
  Courtney-Thorne Smith 26x14: (Sep/20/2007) As Himself 
  Martin Short, Rusty Wallace and Jesse McCartney 25x12: (Sep/19/2006) As Himself 

NASCAR: Driven To Win (2006) 
  Rusty & Stephen Wallace 01x05: (Apr/05/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Christianna Hurt, David Hyde Pierce, Rusty Wallace 01x146: (May/09/2005) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Dennis Quaid, Rusty Wallace, Kaki King 12x71: (Dec/21/2004) As Himself 

NASCAR Nextel Cup Series (2004) 
  NASCAR 2004 Nextel Cup Series - Advance Auto Parts 500 01x11: (Apr/18/2004) As Himself (Winner) 

The Best Damn Sports Show Period (2001) 
  April 24, 2003 02x28: (Apr/24/2003) As Himself 

Beyond the Glory (2001) 
  Rusty Wallace 02x09: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rusty Wallace Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..