TV

Susie Castillo


Mostly Credited As: Susie Castillo
Sometimes Credited As: Sue Castillo

Birth Name: Susan Cintron Castillo
Date Of Birth: January 06, 1980 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Methuen, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Susie Castillo




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kidnapped: The Hannah Anderson Story (2015)As: Colleen Ryan
School Pride (2010)As: Herself
Superstars of Dance (2009)As: Herself (Co-Host)
America's Prom Queen (2008)As: Herself (Host)
Miss USA (1965)As: Herself (Miss USA 2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Heartbreak Hotel 04x08: (Nov/07/2011) As Nadine Espinoza, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Skin Care; Susie Castillo, Timothy Hutton 01x41: (Mar/19/2007) As Herself 
  Susie Castillo, Len Goodman, Bruno Tonioli, Donnie Wahlberg 01x36: (Mar/12/2007) As Herself 
  Susie Castillo, Len Goodman, Bruno Tonioli, Donnie Wahlberg 01x36: (Mar/12/2007) As Herself 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Don't Leave Me This Way Episode 03x05: (Oct/18/2004) As Shaunie 
  The Big Don't Leave Me This Way Episode 03x05: (Oct/18/2004) As Shaunie 

Miss USA (1965) 
  The 52nd Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x39: (Mar/24/2003) As Herself (Winner - Massachusetts) 
  The 52nd Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x39: (Mar/24/2003) As Herself (Winner - Massachusetts) 

The Best Damn Sports Show Period (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself/ Miss USA 

Tyler Perry's House of Payne (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mercedes Hernandez 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mercedes Hernandez 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mercedes Hernandez 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mercedes Hernandez 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Susie was Miss Massachusetts Teen USA 1998, Miss Massachusetts USA 2003 and also won the Miss USA pageant for 2003 and in the process became the first person of Puerto Rican-Dominican descent to win the title of Miss USA.

Susie Castillo Quotes

No quotes added for this person