Login or register  
TV

Richard Miles (1)

Mostly Credited As: Richard Miles (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Peter Miles

Birth Name: Gerald Richard Perreau-Saussine
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1938 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Tokyo
Date Of Death: August 03, 2002
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Betty Hutton Show (1959)As: Nicky Strickland
Episode Cast Credits 

Straightaway (1961) 
  The Drag Strip 01x16: (Jan/24/1962) As Vernon 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Spanish Cross 02x28: (May/30/1959) As Jimmy Morrow 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  The Escape 02x01: (Apr/05/1959) As guest star 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Vision 01x10: (Mar/24/1959) As Private Marsee 

Maverick (1957) 
  Yellow River 02x20: (Feb/08/1959) As Jean Baxter 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Court Martial of Johnny Murdo 01x12: (Dec/26/1958) As Johnny Murdo 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Hype 08x13: (Dec/16/1958) As guest star 
  The Big Nazi 08x10: (Nov/25/1958) As guest star 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  Canuck 05x33: (Apr/25/1957) As Etienne Charron 

The Crusader (1955) 
  The Bargain 01x05: (Nov/11/1955) As Hans 

Father Knows Best (1954) 
  First Disillusionment 02x04: (Sep/21/1955) As Eddie Wardlow 

Biff Baker U.S.A. (1952) 
  Grey Market 01x02: (Nov/13/1952) As Joseph 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Miles (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..