TV

Donna Douglas


Mostly Credited As: Donna Douglas
Sometimes Credited As: Donna Douglass

Birth Name: Dorothy Smith
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pride, Louisiana
Date Of Death: January 01, 2015
Cause Of Death: pancreatic cancer

Donna Douglas




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Beverly Hillbillies (1962)As: Elly May Clampett
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Beverly Hillbillies 05x01: (Jan/07/2001) As Herself 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  California Here We Come (1) 06x14: (Mar/31/1999) As Herself 
  California Here We Come (1) 06x14: (Mar/31/1999) As Herself 

The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! (1989) 
  Do You Princess Toadstool Take This Koopa...? / Mario Hillbillies 01x19: (Oct/04/1989) Voiced  Ellie Mae 
  Do You Princess Toadstool Take This Koopa...? / Mario Hillbillies 01x19: (Oct/04/1989) Voiced  Ellie Mae 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4026: The Atlantic Queen Incident 02x11: (Jul/05/1979) As Mrs. Ferrell 
  Sighting 4026: The Atlantic Queen Incident 02x11: (Jul/05/1979) As Mrs. Ferrell 
  Sighting 4006: The Nevada Desert Incident 01x06: (Apr/02/1978) As Wendy 
  Sighting 4006: The Nevada Desert Incident 01x06: (Apr/02/1978) As Wendy 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  The Man Without a Face 03x04: (Jan/06/1974) As Rita / Betty Jane Morrison 
  The Man Without a Face 03x04: (Jan/06/1974) As Rita / Betty Jane Morrison 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Cavender is Coming 03x36: (May/25/1962) As Woman #3, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Cavender is Coming 03x36: (May/25/1962) As Woman #3, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Eye of the Beholder 02x06: (Nov/11/1960) As Janet Tyler (revealed), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Eye of the Beholder 02x06: (Nov/11/1960) As Janet Tyler (revealed), [Co-Guest Stars]

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Clint Eastwood Meets Mister Ed 02x25: (Apr/22/1962) As Girlfriend 
  My Horse, the Jumper 02x05: (Oct/29/1961) As Blanche Dickinson 
  Busy Wife 01x03: (Jan/19/1961) As Jane Parker 
  Busy Wife 01x03: (Jan/19/1961) As Jane Parker 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Three Loves of Gladys 02x10: (Nov/20/1961) As Blonde 
  Three Loves of Gladys 02x10: (Nov/20/1961) As Blonde 
  The Mannequin Story 01x34: (May/22/1961) As guest star 
  The Mannequin Story 01x34: (May/22/1961) As guest star 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Jonathan Wembley Is Missing 02x09: (Nov/13/1961) As Amy 
  An Overdose of Justice 01x34: (May/22/1961) As Paula Creston 
  An Overdose of Justice 01x34: (May/22/1961) As Paula Creston 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  The Penitent 01x07: (Oct/31/1961) As Prostitute in Nightclub 
  The Penitent 01x07: (Oct/31/1961) As Prostitute in Nightclub 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Celluloid Cowboy 03x33: (Apr/28/1961) As Rhoda Sheridan 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  The Big Swim 01x11: (Dec/14/1960) As Gloria 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nancy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nancy 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Alibis 02x04: (Oct/07/1960) As Sandra 
  Alibis 02x04: (Oct/07/1960) As Sandra 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Young Laura Bellman 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Young Laura Bellman 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dana 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dana 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Francine 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Francine 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gloria Larkey 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gloria Larkey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Donna Douglas Quotes

No quotes added for this person