Login or register  
TV

Irene Ryan

Mostly Credited As: Irene Ryan
Birth Name: Irene Noblette
Date Of Birth: October 17, 1902 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: April 26, 1973
Cause Of Death: Brain tumor (Santa Monica, CA)

Irene Ryan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Beverly Hillbillies (1962)As: Daisy May "Granny" Moses
Episode Cast Credits 

The Don Knotts Show (1970) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/13/1970) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Van Johnson, Barbara Feldon, Irene Ryan 05x13: (Dec/11/1969) As Herself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Hosts: Roy Rogers & Dale Evans / Jeannie C. Riley 06x15: (Jan/18/1969) As Herself 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  A Cake from Granny 06x12: (Dec/21/1968) As Daisy "Granny" Moses 
  Granny, the Baby Expert 06x05: (Nov/02/1968) As Granny 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Love and the Single Horse 06x05: (Oct/10/1965) As Granny 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Malachi Hobart Story 05x17: (Jan/24/1962) As Martha Gresham 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Little Hours 10x17: (Jan/21/1962) As Mr. Bryant 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  The Romance of Silver Pines 02x15: (Jan/11/1962) As Rusty Wallace 

Bringing Up Buddy (1960) 
  Cynthia's Concert Tour 01x29: (May/15/1961) As Cynthia Boyle 
  Cynthia's Boyfriend 01x21: (Mar/20/1961) As Cynthia Boyle 
  The Singer 01x14: (Jan/23/1961) As Cynthia Boyle 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  Grampa's New Job 02x37: (Jun/11/1959) As Miss Muehlbach 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  One of the Family 01x117: (Apr/12/1956) As Ray Moore 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Lucky Night 01x18: (Jan/19/1955) As Caroline 

Make Room for Daddy (1953) 
  Jesse's Romance 02x15: (Jan/04/1955) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Irene Ryan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..