Login or register  
TV

Lisa Davis

Mostly Credited As: Lisa Davis
Sometimes Credited As: Lisa Davis Waltz

Birth Name: Cherry Davis
Date Of Birth: April 20, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Neasden, London, England

Lisa Davis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The George Burns Show (1958)As: Miss Jenkins
Episode Cast Credits 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Misguided Model 09x27: (Apr/24/1966) As Receptionist 
  The Case of the Fifty-Millionth Frenchman 07x19: (Feb/20/1964) As Girl Skier 
  The Case of the Surplus Suitor 06x19: (Feb/28/1963) As Receptionist 
  The Case of the Tarnished Trademark 05x18: (Jan/20/1962) As Secretary 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Jethro's Graduation 02x36: (Jun/10/1964) As Diana 
  Jethro Goes to School 01x08: (Nov/14/1962) As Diane 

Miami Undercover (1960) 
  Goodbye to Joan 01x37: (Oct/02/1961) As Joan 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Goes to a Gym 11x16: (Feb/05/1961) As Receptionist 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Jukebox Caper 02x13: (Dec/25/1959) As Linda 
  The Secret of Adam Cain 01x15: (Jan/16/1959) As Venice Cain 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  Parents 01x03: (Sep/24/1959) As Claire 

The Bob Cummings Show (1955) 
  Bob Butters Beck (aka Beck Butters Better) 05x10: (Dec/02/1958) As Peggy Davis 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Crystal Sands 03x29: (Apr/10/1957) As Mona 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lisa Davis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..