Login or register  
TV

Hazel Shermet

Mostly Credited As: Hazel Shermet
Birth Name: Hazel Sandra Shermet
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1921 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadephia, Pennsylvania

Hazel Shermet



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The New Zoo Revue (1972)As: Henrietta Hippo
Episode Cast Credits 

Gimme a Break! (1981) 
  The Emergency 01x12: (Feb/04/1982) As Mrs. Larry Rhine 
  Mom's Birthday 01x04: (Nov/19/1981) As Rita 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Green-Eyed Monster 03x12: (Jan/13/1982) As Miss Downes 
  Shoplifting 02x06: (Dec/31/1980) As Saleswoman 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  A Slight Case of ESP 03x11: (Dec/03/1978) As (unknown) 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Neglected Wife 03x09: (Oct/01/1971) As Mona 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Please Don't Feed the Astronauts 03x20: (Feb/13/1968) As Nurse Lugosi 
  What's New, Poodle Dog? 02x06: (Oct/17/1966) As Mrs. Anderson 

That Girl (1966) 
  Leaving the Nest is For the Birds 01x25: (Mar/02/1967) As Aunt Harriet 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Don't Bank On It 03x28: (Mar/23/1966) As Mrs. Higglemyer 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  The Horse and the Pussycat 06x08: (Oct/31/1965) As Selma Peterson 
  Whiskers and Tails 05x22: (May/05/1965) As Marge Connor 
  Ol' Swayback 04x20: (Mar/08/1964) As Woman 
  Ed in the Peace Corps 04x16: (Feb/02/1964) As Information Officer 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Morticia, the Matchmaker 01x12: (Dec/04/1964) As Cousin Melancholia 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Doctor Jed Clampett 03x05: (Oct/21/1964) As Mother 

Glynis (1963) 
  Two-Way Stretch 01x09: (Nov/20/1963) As Flo 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Escort 03x10: (Dec/15/1961) As Miss Ferris 
  A Barrel Full of Monkeys 03x04: (Oct/27/1961) As Mrs. Blane 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Gladys Rents the House 01x15: (Jan/02/1961) As Pam 
  Oo-La-La 01x06: (Oct/24/1960) As Pamela 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hazel Shermet Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..