Login or register  
TV

Fabian Dean


Mostly Credited As: Fabian Dean
Birth Name: Fabian Gibilaro
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1929 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: January 15, 1971





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Tim Conway Show (1970) (1970)As: Harry
Episode Cast Credits 

Green Acres (1965) 
  The Free Paint Job 06x15: (Jan/05/1971) As Painter 
  A Tale of a Tail 05x04: (Oct/18/1969) As Maintenance Man 
  The Rummage Sale 04x02: (Oct/02/1968) As Painter 

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  The Fight of the Felix 01x02: (Oct/01/1970) As Mr. Feldman 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Witness for the Execution 05x19: (Feb/06/1970) As Dietrich 
  Island of the Darned 02x11: (Nov/26/1966) As Delivery Man 
  Double Agent 01x16: (Jan/08/1966) As The Bartender 

Ironside (1967) 
  Dora 03x14: (Jan/08/1970) As Mario, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Robert Phillips vs. the Man 02x04: (Oct/10/1968) As Det. Lt. Porter, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Lonely Hostage 01x19: (Feb/01/1968) As Glodder, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Debbie Reynolds Show (1969) 
  To and From Russia with Love (pt.2) 01x09: (Nov/11/1969) As Tutsi 
  To and From Russia with Love (pt.1) 01x08: (Nov/04/1969) As Tutsi 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Trail to Nevermore 03x07: (Oct/31/1969) As Moore 

Mannix (1967) 
  A View of Nowhere 02x11: (Dec/14/1968) As Manager 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  Tell It Like It Was--and You're Dead 01x11: (Dec/04/1968) As Burly Man 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  The Packager 02x06: (Oct/29/1968) As Foreman, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Underground Nightmare 03x03: (Sep/30/1968) As Reporter 

Garrison's Gorillas (1967) 
  20 Gallons to Kill 01x11: (Nov/14/1967) As Cook 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  At the End of the Rainbow There's Another Rainbow 03x07: (Oct/25/1967) As Captain 

Laredo (1965) 
  Split the Difference 02x26: (Apr/07/1967) As Smiley Hogg 
  Coup de Grace 02x04: (Oct/07/1966) As Jean LeBec 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Herman's Lawsuit 02x31: (Apr/21/1966) As The Foreman 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Doctor Jed Clampett 03x05: (Oct/21/1964) As Knife Thrower 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fabian Dean Quotes

No quotes added for this person