Login or register  
TV

Teena Marie

Mostly Credited As: Teena Marie
Sometimes Credited As: Lady T

Birth Name: Mary Christine Brockett
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1956 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Date Of Death: December 26, 2010
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Teena Marie



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hip Hop Hold 'Em (2006)As: Herself
The Road to Stardom with Missy Elliott (2005)As: Herself (Judge)
Episode Cast Credits 

UnSung (2008) 
  Teena Marie 02x05: (Nov/01/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Teena Marie/ Ricky Fante/ Beyonce video 33x26: (May/22/2004) As Herself 
  Teena Marie/ Warren G/ N II U 24x04: (Oct/15/1994) As Herself 
  Teena Marie/ Rude Boys/ LL Cool J 20x14: (Jan/19/1991) As Herself 
  Teena Marie/ Junior/ Guy 17x29: (May/28/1988) As Herself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Girl Power 03x22: (Nov/14/2002) As Herself 

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  Last Dance 05x21: (May/13/2001) As Herself 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Love is a Royal Pain 01x14: (Feb/07/2000) As Herself 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Eliminate the Middleman 01x21: (Mar/30/1995) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Bryan Adams / Teena Marie / Chaka Khan (video) 28x14: (Dec/08/1984) As Herself 
  Teena Marie / Lakeside 24x25: (Apr/04/1981) As Herself 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  cohost Johnny Mathis 01x12: (Nov/28/1980) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Co-hosts: Eddie Rabbitt and Kim Carnes 08x29: (Jun/20/1980) As Herself 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Doctor Jed Clampett 03x05: (Oct/21/1964) As Child 
Featured Songs

Gooische vrouwen Songs:
Een nieuwe vriend + Deja Vu 
Nip/Tuck Songs:
Erica Noughton + Lovergirl 
New York Undercover Songs:
Eliminate the Middleman + Wishing on a Star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Teena Marie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..