Login or register  
TV

Iris Adrian

Mostly Credited As: Iris Adrian
Birth Name: Iris Adrian Hostetter
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1912 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: September 17, 1994
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Iris Adrian



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Ted Knight Show (1978)As: Dottie
Episode Cast Credits 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Have You Hugged Your Nurse Today? 01x13: (Jan/13/1980) As Caterer 
  Deadly Exposure 01x03: (Oct/07/1979) As Caterer 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Meets the Law 05x19: (Feb/13/1967) As Hard Head Hogan 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Clampett Cha Cha Cha 05x09: (Nov/09/1966) As Marita 
  Jed's Temptation 03x20: (Feb/24/1965) As Wife 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Day Smart Turned Chicken 01x08: (Nov/06/1965) As Mrs. Dawson 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Lisa's First Day On the Farm 01x02: (Sep/22/1965) As Mrs. Bennett 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  There's No Business With Show Business 02x36: (Jun/15/1965) As Mary Sills 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Grandpa Leaves Home 01x14: (Dec/24/1964) As The Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Amateur Night 15x13: (Dec/18/1964) As Iris 
  Jack and Bob Hope in Vaudeville 13x10: (Dec/04/1962) As Receptionist 
  Modern Prison Sketch 12x25: (Apr/15/1962) As Abby 
  Detective Story 11x20: (Mar/05/1961) As Shoplifter 

Going My Way (1962) 
  A Tough Act to Follow 01x30: (Apr/24/1963) As Mrs. Wojack 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Bad Apple 02x23: (Mar/03/1961) As guest star 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Counterfeit Ghost 08x13: (May/16/1958) As Ruby Paige 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Reluctant Hero 01x02: (Oct/01/1957) As Waitress 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  And So Died Riabouchinska 01x20: (Feb/12/1956) As Macey, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Life of Riley (1953) (1953) 
  Riley's Wild Oats 03x12: (Dec/03/1954) As Nellie 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Three-Ring Circus 02x22: (Jan/31/1952) As guest star 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Sep/19/1950) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Iris Adrian Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..