Login or register  
TV

Lenore Kingston


Mostly Credited As: Lenore Kingston
Birth Name: Eleanor L. Bourgeotte
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1913 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: May 05, 1993
Cause Of Death: Cancer





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ironside (1967) 
  Dora 03x14: (Jan/08/1970) As Carol Turner, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Tagged for Murder 01x07: (Oct/26/1967) As Maid, [Co-Guest Stars]

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Kate's Day in Court 05x14: (Dec/09/1967) As Clerk 
  Only Boy in the Class 03x20: (Feb/01/1966) As Mrs. Coberland 
  Better Never Than Late 03x16: (Jan/04/1966) As Gloria 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Tell It Like It Is 03x10: (Nov/13/1967) As Arlene Wilenski 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Gloria Swanson Story 05x12: (Nov/30/1966) As Woman 
  The Common Cold 04x15: (Dec/29/1965) As Receptionist 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Weave Nets to Catch the Wind 05x21: (Feb/07/1966) As guest star 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Never Try to Outsmart a Jeannie 01x19: (Jan/29/1966) As Ethel 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  Clyde 05x13: (Dec/27/1961) As Mrs. Sherman 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  It's a Good Life 03x08: (Nov/03/1961) As Old Woman 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  In the Soup 04x32: (May/06/1961) As Mrs. Whitney 
  The School Picture 04x30: (Apr/22/1961) As Mrs. Bruce 
  Beaver's Big Contest 04x06: (Nov/05/1960) As Woman 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Punishment 02x12: (Dec/10/1959) As Woman 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Housemaid 05x37: (May/17/1956) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Day They Gave the Babies Away 02x14: (Dec/22/1955) As guest star 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Homing Station 02x05: (Unknown) As Comrade Zirka 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lenore Kingston Quotes

No quotes added for this person