Login or register  
TV

Dermot Crowley

Mostly Credited As: Dermot Crowley
Birth Name: Dermot Joseph Crowley
Date Of Birth: March 19, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Cork
Height: 5' 7 " (1.7 m)

Dermot Crowley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Father Figure (2013)As: Pat
Luther (2010)As: DSU Martin Schenk (S02-, recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hunted (2012) 
  Hourglass 01x03: (Oct/18/2012) As George Ballard 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Final Curtain 05x02: (Jul/14/2008) As Derek Bennett 

The Bill (1984) 
  Diamonds Are Deadly 23x60: (Aug/22/2007) As Tommy Quinn 
  Deadline 11x128: (Nov/08/1995) As Richard Dean 
  Gift of the Gab 09x119: (Oct/07/1993) As Mr. Cullity 
  Lest We Forget 07x80: (Oct/03/1991) As D.C.C. Alan Fuller 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Down Among the Dead Men 09x04: (Mar/12/2006) As Peter Hatchard, [Starring Roles]

Bleak House (2005) (2005) 
  Episode 15 01x15: (Dec/16/2005) As Vholes 
  Episode 14 01x14: (Dec/15/2005) As Vholes 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Dec/08/2005) As Vholes 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Dec/02/2005) As Vholes 

Spooks (2002) 
  Love and Death 03x05: (Nov/08/2004) As Eric Newland 

Ultimate Force (2002) 
  The Killing of a One-Eyed Bookie 01x05: (Oct/09/2002) As Jack Cullen 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Murder Rooms: The Dark Beginnings of Sherlock Holmes, II: (2) The Photographer's Chair 22x05: (Jul/29/2002) As Elkins 
  Poirot, I: (1) The Adventure of the Clapham Cook 10x15: (Jan/18/1990) As Arthur Simpson 

Holby City (1999) 
  Love and Devotion 04x38: (Jun/25/2002) As David Gould 

Murder Rooms (2001) 
  The Photographer's Chair 01x03: (Sep/11/2001) As Elkins 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Trial And Retribution V (2) 05x02: (Jun/20/2001) As Angus Taylor 
  Trial And Retribution V (1) 05x01: (Jun/19/2001) As Angus Taylor 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Benefit of the Doubt (2) 08x02: (Jan/15/2001) As Dr Bennet 
  Benefit of the Doubt (1) 08x01: (Jan/14/2001) As Dr Bennet 

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  Time Waits for Norman 02x02: (Jan/31/1998) As Norman Stangerson 

Father Ted (1995) 
  Rock-a-Hula Ted (aka Lovely Girls) 02x07: (Apr/19/1996) As Fr. Liam Deliverance 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  Lemon Twist 02x10: (Mar/19/1995) As Stephen Parrish 

Casualty (1986) 
  Salvation 05x06: (Oct/12/1990) As Hastings 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Adventure of the Clapham Cook 01x01: (Jan/08/1989) As Arthur Simpson 

Hannay (1988) 
  The Hazard Of The Die 01x06: (Feb/10/1988) As Dr. Forgan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dermot Crowley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..