Login or register  
TV

Jack Grinnage


Mostly Credited As: Jack Grinnage
Birth Name: Jack Eugene Stewart
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1931 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Jack Grinnage




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Happy Place 08x04: (Jan/13/2009) As Marvell, [Co-Guest Stars]
  My Jerks 08x01: (Jan/06/2009) As Marvell, [Co-Guest Stars]

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  I'm Sorry, I'm Lost 03x13: (Jun/01/2003) As Minister 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Long Walk Down a Short Dirt Road 02x23: (Mar/12/1977) As Hotel Clerk 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  Love Is Under "L" 01x07: (Nov/06/1968) As Clifford 

Laredo (1965) 
  Last of the Caesars - Absolutely 02x11: (Dec/06/1966) As Mike Slattery 
  Above the Law 01x17: (Jan/13/1966) As Sandwich Vendor 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Jed Joins the Board 05x10: (Nov/16/1966) As co-pilot 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Sanctuary 11x23: (Feb/26/1966) As Gorman 
  Brother Love 06x16: (Dec/31/1960) As Gus Blake 
  Distant Drummer 06x10: (Nov/19/1960) As Raffie 
  Doc Quits 04x24: (Feb/21/1959) As Andy Wirth 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Happy 100th Anniversary 02x06: (Oct/21/1965) As Mr. Walpole 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Geneva Balfour Story 07x18: (Jan/20/1964) As Jubal Devlin 
  The John Bernard Story 06x10: (Nov/21/1962) As Sampson 
  The Ruttledge Munroe Story 01x34: (May/21/1958) As Warren Mitchell 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  A Girl Named Amy 01x29: (Apr/29/1963) As Joe 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Wolvers 05x08: (Nov/16/1962) As Matt Cannon 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  Turn Home Again 01x18: (Jan/28/1962) As Clerk 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  This Ain't The Way We Used to Do It 02x36: (Jun/27/1961) As Lt. Merriweather 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Mind and the Matter 02x27: (May/12/1961) As Henry 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Legacy 02x11: (Dec/08/1959) As Kirby (Kirby Mitchell) 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  Room 313 01x31: (May/05/1959) As Lt. Rogers 

West Point Story (1956) 
  Backfire 01x30: (Apr/26/1957) As Dodd 
  The Hard Task 01x14: (Jan/04/1957) As Zigler 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Clipper Ship 01x27: (Apr/04/1957) As Jones 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Operation Typewriter 01x18: (Jan/17/1956) As Joe 
  The Leave 01x03: (Oct/04/1955) As guest star 

Father Knows Best (1954) 
  Live My Own Life 01x05: (Oct/31/1954) As Claude (as Jack E. Stewart) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Grinnage Quotes

No quotes added for this person