Login or register  
TV

Joe Conley

Mostly Credited As: Joe Conley
Sometimes Credited As: Joseph Conley

Birth Name: Joseph H. Conley, Jr.
Date Of Birth: March 03, 1928 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York
Date Of Death: July 07, 2013
Cause Of Death: complications from dementia

Joe Conley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Waltons (1972)As: Ike Godsey
Episode Cast Credits 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Short Notice 01x22: (May/06/1983) As Manager #1 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  The Hero 01x21: (Feb/20/1970) As Deliveryman 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Closed Set 01x06: (Oct/24/1969) As Alvin Sloane, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Fade-In 01x01: (Sep/19/1969) As Alvin (art director), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Time of Trial 02x09: (Nov/01/1967) As Cabbie 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Army Game 06x07: (Oct/18/1967) As Sergeant 

The Second Hundred Years (1967) 
  Work Is A Four-Letter Word 01x04: (Sep/27/1967) As Unknown 

Green Acres (1965) 
  The Deputy 01x24: (Mar/16/1966) As Police Officer 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  TV or Not TV 06x07: (Oct/24/1965) As TV Repairman 
  Never Ride Horses 05x13: (Feb/24/1965) As Sam Easterbrook 
  Ed the Beachcomber 02x23: (Apr/01/1962) As Reporter 
  The Contest 01x24: (Jun/18/1961) As Reporter 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Help Me Kitty 10x07: (Nov/07/1964) As Carl 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Calling All Bird Lovers 03x15: (Jan/14/1962) As Mr. Nelson 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Running Scared 04x25: (Sep/06/1960) As Bartender 
  The Mouse 04x26: (Unaired) As Joe 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  The Hostage 02x06: (Oct/10/1959) As Henry Jackson 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Malcolm 08x16: (Jan/06/1959) As guest star 
  The Big Yak 07x04: (Oct/17/1957) As guest star 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Lassie's Day 03x23: (Feb/10/1957) As Deliveryman 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  The Ghost of Jean Battoo 01x09: (Nov/02/1956) As Raimo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Conley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..