Login or register  
TV

Ron Stokes

Mostly Credited As: Ron Stokes
Birth Name: Ronald Stokes
Date Of Birth: August 11, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Height: 6' (1.82 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Pressure Point 05x01: (Sep/27/1977) As Chuck 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Burning Bright 01x11: (Apr/12/1974) As Second M.P., [Co-Guest Stars]

The Rookies (1972) 
  The Teacher 02x18: (Feb/04/1974) As Patrolman 
  Point of Impact 01x18: (Feb/05/1973) As Ron Ellis 
  A Deadly Velocity 01x11: (Nov/27/1972) As Officer Marlow 

Columbo (1971) 
  A Stitch in Crime 02x06: (Feb/11/1973) As Tom, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Sanctuary 05x10: (Nov/16/1969) As Special Agent Stevens 
  The Hostage 02x22: (Feb/19/1967) As Lt. Craig 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  A Matter of Humanities (Mar/26/1969) As Teacher - Aphasia Rehab 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Reserve Program 06x12: (Nov/22/1967) As Sergeant O'Hara 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  That's Max??? 04x23: (Mar/07/1967) As Jack 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Right in the Middle of the Season 04x11: (Nov/29/1966) As Boatswain's Mate 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Wings of Hope 04x32: (May/13/1965) As Rogers 

Combat! (1962) 
  Fly Away Home 03x09: (Nov/17/1964) As Maxwell 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Pay Day 01x06: (Oct/30/1964) As Captain 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  What's in the Box 05x24: (Mar/13/1964) As Car Salesman, [Uncredited]

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Velvet Claws 06x22: (Mar/21/1963) As Deputy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Stokes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..