Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mindy Cohn


Mostly Credited As: Mindy Cohn
Birth Name: Melinda Heather Cohn
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1966 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Mindy Cohn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Scooby-Doo! Frankencreepy (2015)As: Velma Dinkley -- [Voice]
Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! (2015)As: Velma Dinkley -- [Voice]
Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010)As: Velma Dinkley -- [Voice]
The Help (2004)As: Maggie "The Cook"
What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002)As: Velma Dinkley -- [Voice]
The Facts of Life (1979)As: Natalie Green
Haversham HallAs: Headmistress
Episode Cast Credits 

Bones (2005) 
  The Puzzler in the Pit 10x08: (Nov/20/2014) As Valentina 

The Middle (2009) 
  The Wonderful World of Hecks 05x24: (May/21/2014) As Kimberly 

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  They Gotta Eat 04x16: (Apr/09/2012) As Dylan's Mother 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Mindy Cohn, Valerie Harper, Matthew Gray Gubler, Nicole Eggert 03x04: (Jul/16/2011) As Herself 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Love Thy Neighbor 02x15: (Jul/13/2011) As Cassie 

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Bat-Mite Presents: Batman's Strangest Cases! 03x02: (Apr/01/2011) Voiced  Velma 

Shaggy & Scooby-Doo Get A Clue! (2006) 
  Shags To Riches 01x01: (Sep/23/2006) Voiced  Velma Dinkley 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Alison Sweeney, Melissa Rivers; Joe Pantoliano; Mindy Cohn; 03x242: (Aug/10/2004) As Herself 

Kim Possible (2002) 
  Naked Genius 02x01: (Jul/18/2003) Voiced  Ms. Whisp 

One On One (2001) 
  Daddy, I Don't Need an Edumacation 02x12: (Jan/06/2003) As Ms. Sorel 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Facts of Life Girls 03x48: (Nov/28/1999) As Herself 

Dream On (1990) 
  Toby or Not Toby 02x15: (Oct/06/1991) As Marie 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Chapel of Love 02x14: (Feb/14/1988) As Sal's wife 
  Christmas in Saigon 02x11: (Dec/18/1987) As Sal's wife 

Double Trouble (US) (1984) 
  Funny Girl 02x13: (Mar/02/1985) As Janie Blakemore 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  The Older Man 03x15: (Feb/25/1981) As Natalie Green 
  The Slumber Party 02x24: (Mar/12/1980) As Natalie Green 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mindy Cohn Quotes

No quotes added for this person