Login or register  
TV

Rosalind Knight


Mostly Credited As: Rosalind Knight
Birth Name: Rosalind Marie Knight
Date Of Birth: December 03, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Rosalind Knight




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gimme, Gimme, Gimme (1999)As: Beryl Merit
I Thought You'd Gone (1984)As: Ruby Pugh
Up the Elephant and Round the Castle (1983)As: Jims Mum (Series 1-2)
Episode Cast Credits 

Carry On Forever (2015) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/03/2015) As Herself 

Hunderby (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/27/2012) As Mother Mathilde 

Sherlock (2010) 
  The Hounds of Baskerville 02x02: (Jan/08/2012) As Grace 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  A Sacred Trust 14x07: (Oct/26/2011) As Mother Jerome, [Starring Roles]
  Birds of Prey 06x05: (Jan/31/2003) As Eleanor Macpherson, [Starring Roles]

Doctors (2000) 
  Red Letter Day: Part One 11x44: (Jun/03/2009) As Cybil Lambert 
  Musical Bumps 11x43: (Jun/02/2009) As Cybil Lambert 
  Old Habits 06x138: (Jan/31/2005) As Mary Longworth 

Holby City (1999) 
  This Be The Verse 11x09: (Dec/16/2008) As Joan Dempsey 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Miss Marple, II: (6) The Moving Finger (Part 2) 26x10: (Jul/16/2006) As Partridge 
  Miss Marple, II: (5) The Moving Finger (Part 1) 26x09: (Jul/09/2006) As Partridge 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  The Moving Finger 02x02: (Feb/12/2006) As Partridge 

Shane (UK) (2004) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (May/10/2004) As Gran 

Casualty (1986) 
  Judgement Day 17x03: (Sep/28/2002) As Kate Duffin 
  Protection 17x02: (Sep/21/2002) As Kate Duffin 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Dog Collar 10x03: (Nov/05/2000) As Edith Benton 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  The British Grenadier 04x04: (Jul/03/1999) As Brigid Stewart 

Wycliffe (1994) 
  Four and Twenty Blackbirds 02x05: (Jul/16/1995) As Mrs. Prentice 

Jeeves and Wooster (1990) 
  Right Ho, Jeeves 03x04: (Apr/19/1992) As Dame Daphne Winkworth 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  One, Two, Buckle My Shoe 04x03: (Jan/19/1992) As Georgina Morley 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  The Jolly Boys' Outing (Dec/25/1989) As Mrs. Creswell 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Blue Carbuncle 01x07: (Jun/05/1984) As Countess of Morcar 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 10 Jun, 1981 22x46: (Jun/10/1981) As Mrs Ramsden 

Within These Walls (1974) 
  One Step Forward, Two Steps Back 01x07: (Feb/15/1974) As Pauline Johnson 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  War of the Roses 07x03: (Oct/09/1968) As Vanessa 

Nicholas Nickleby (1968) (1968) 
  Account Rendered 01x07: (Mar/24/1968) As Miss Snevellicci 
  The Gallants 01x06: (Mar/17/1968) As Miss Snevellicci 

Martin Chuzzlewit (1964) (1964) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Apr/12/1964) As Charity 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Mar/29/1964) As Charity 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Mar/15/1964) As Charity 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Mar/08/1964) As Charity 

Nicholas Nickleby (1957) (1957) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/22/1957) As Fanny Squeers 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/25/1957) As Fanny Squeers 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rosalind Knight Quotes

No quotes added for this person