Login or register  
TV

Lonnie Burr


Mostly Credited As: Lonnie Burr
Birth Name: Leonard Burr Babin
Date Of Birth: May 31, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dayton, Kentucky





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Mickey Mouse Club (1955)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Identity Crisis 07x19: (Apr/30/1999) As Strip Club Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]

L.A. Heat (1999) 
  Words Will Never Hurt Me 01x09: (Mar/25/1999) As Irv Kaufman 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Brain Salad Surgery 04x03: (Oct/15/1997) As Dr. Dancer 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  That Old Gang of Mine 02x07: (Nov/13/1994) As Morey 

Good Morning, Miss Bliss (1988) 
  Save the Last Dance for Me 01x07: (Feb/04/1989) As Sherman 

The Charmings (1987) 
  Birth of a Salesman 02x12: (Jan/14/1988) As Timid Man 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Desperation 06x28: (May/15/1987) As Arnie Sardi-Emcee 
  Body and Soul 06x24: (Apr/03/1987) As Arnie Sardi-Emcee 
  Cold Hands 06x23: (Mar/27/1987) As Arnie Sardi-Emcee 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Requiem for Sergeant McCall 03x14: (Feb/07/1987) As Bartender 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Death Goes to the Movies 01x05: (Jan/29/1986) As Sergeant Lacey 

Hollywood Beat (1985) 
  King of Diamonds 01x02: (Sep/28/1985) As Jeweler 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Washington Deceased 05x16: (Feb/07/1985) As Coffee Shop Owner 

It's Your Move (1984) 
  The Dregs of Humanity (2) 01x13: (Jan/09/1985) As O'Leary 
  The Dregs of Humanity (1) 01x12: (Jan/02/1985) As O'Leary 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) 
  The Mouseketeer Reunion 20x04: (Nov/23/1980) As Himself 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Hot-Rod Truck 07x12: (Dec/11/1968) As Medicine Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lonnie Burr Quotes

No quotes added for this person