Login or register  
TV

Roy Clark

Mostly Credited As: Roy Clark
Birth Name: Roy Linwood Clark
Date Of Birth: April 15, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Meherrin, Virginia
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Roy Clark



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hee-Haw (1969)As: Host
Country Music Association Awards (1967)As: Himself (Host 1976)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sealab 2021 (2000) 
  All That Jazz 01x09: (Oct/28/2001) As Employee 

The Nashville Palace (1981) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/21/1981) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/24/1981) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Roy Clark 03x02: (Sep/28/1978) As Himself 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: ROY CLARK, RUTH BUZZI, JOHNNY DARK 03x18: (Mar/24/1978) As Himself 
  GUESTS: ROY CLARK, RUTH BUZZI 02x17: (Feb/11/1977) As Himself 
  GUESTS: ROY CLARK, CHARO, GEORGE GOBEL 01x05: (Feb/27/1976) As Himself 

The Captain and Tennille (1976) 
  Show #18 01x18: (Feb/28/1977) As Himself 

Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974) 
  Season 2, Episode 11 02x11: (Nov/26/1975) As Himself 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  The Roy Clark Show 05x16: (Jan/24/1975) As Willie Boggs 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Roy Clark 02x31: (Apr/12/1974) As Himself (Host) 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Roy Clark and Family, Bobby Sandler, Melba Moore 04x15: (Jan/10/1974) As Himself 
  Roy Clark, George Carlin, Della Reese 03x21: (Feb/15/1973) As Himself 
  Roy Clark, Barbara McNair, Stiller & Meara 02x22: (Feb/17/1972) As Himself 
  Petula Clark, Roy Clark, Redd Foxx 02x13: (Dec/16/1971) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Roy Clark, The Old Guard Fife and Drum Corps 24x23: (Mar/07/1971) As Himself 
  Richard Pryor, Roy Clark 24x07: (Nov/01/1970) As Himself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Paul Lynde, Roy Clark, Osmond Brothers, Anne Murray 03x03: (Oct/04/1970) As Himself 
  Dionne Warwick, Gaylord&Holiday, Roy Clark 02x05: (Oct/22/1969) As Himself 
  Roy Clark, Goldie Hawn, The Association, Jerry Inman 01x14: (May/07/1969) As Himself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #2.24 02x24: (Mar/19/1970) As Himself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Hosts: Bobbie Gentry, J. Hartford & Roy Clark / Brooklyn Bridge 07x14: (Jan/17/1970) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Johnny Cash Show (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jul/19/1969) As Himself 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Cousin Roy in Movieland 07x18: (Jan/29/1969) As Cousin Roy 
  Jethro the Flesh Peddler 07x17: (Jan/22/1969) As Cousin Roy 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Sir Douglas Quintet / Roy Clark 09x29: (Mar/26/1966) As Himself 
  AB-1572: Roy Clark 06x247: (Aug/13/1963) As Himself 

Shindig (1964) 
  Dave Clark Five / Jay and the Americans / Dave Berry 01x47: (Jul/28/1965) As Himself 
  Rolling Stones / Joe Tex / Little Eva / Jay & the Americans 01x27: (Mar/03/1965) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roy Clark Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..