TV

John Ashton


Mostly Credited As: John Ashton
Birth Name: John David Ashton
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1948 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Springfield, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

John Ashton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hardball (1989) (1989)As: Charlie Battles
A Death in California (1985)As: Det Bob Swalwell
Episode Cast Credits 

The Finder (2012) 
  The Boy with the Bucket 01x13: (May/11/2012) As Franklin Sherman 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Baggage 10x18: (Apr/07/2009) As Chief of Detectives Alan Fewkes 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Cake 57x88: (Jan/09/2008) As Himself 
  Cake 57x88: (Jan/09/2008) As Himself 

Jane Doe (2005) 
  Til Death Do Us Part 01x03: (Mar/11/2005) As Richie Parsons 
  Til Death Do Us Part 01x03: (Mar/11/2005) As Richie Parsons 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 089 19x14: (Feb/12/2003) As Robin Parkes 
  Episode 089 19x14: (Feb/12/2003) As Robin Parkes 
  Episode 088 19x13: (Feb/06/2003) As Robin Parkes 
  Episode 088 19x13: (Feb/06/2003) As Robin Parkes 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Matt Leblanc, John Ashton, Counting Crows 11x40: (Aug/02/2002) As Himself 
  Matt Leblanc, John Ashton, Counting Crows 11x40: (Aug/02/2002) As Himself 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Benefit of the Doubt (2) 08x02: (Jan/15/2001) As Ridley 
  Benefit of the Doubt (2) 08x02: (Jan/15/2001) As Ridley 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Pregnant Paws 03x04: (Oct/13/1998) Voiced  Instructor, [Special Guest Stars]

Police Squad! (1982) 
  Rendezvous at Big Gulch (Terror in the Neighborhood) 01x05: (Jul/01/1982) As Rocky 
  Rendezvous at Big Gulch (Terror in the Neighborhood) 01x05: (Jul/01/1982) As Rocky 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Whatever Happened to Baby John? (1) 03x01: (Sep/21/1979) As Willie Joe Garr 
  Whatever Happened to Baby John? (1) 03x01: (Sep/21/1979) As Willie Joe Garr 
  The Red File (2) 02x18: (Feb/09/1979) As Willie Joe Garr 
  The Red File (1) 02x17: (Feb/02/1979) As Willie Joe Garr 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Groupie 04x10: (Nov/28/1978) As Roy Sears 
  The Groupie 04x10: (Nov/28/1978) As Roy Sears 
  The Committee 02x21: (Feb/26/1977) As Paul H. Willits 
  The Committee 02x21: (Feb/26/1977) As Paul H. Willits 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Last Laugh 06x03: (Oct/04/1977) As The M.P. 
  Last Laugh 06x03: (Oct/04/1977) As The M.P. 

Code R (1977) 
  Federal Case 01x04: (Feb/11/1977) As Karl 
  Federal Case 01x04: (Feb/11/1977) As Karl 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Once a Snitch 03x14: (Jan/04/1977) As Curt Thomas 
  Once a Snitch 03x14: (Jan/04/1977) As Curt Thomas 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Other Side of the Badge 04x04: (Oct/26/1976) As Sgt. Paulson 
  The Other Side of the Badge 04x04: (Oct/26/1976) As Sgt. Paulson 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chief Bradley Simmons 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chief Bradley Simmons 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dashiel Purdue 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Culler 

JAG (1995) 
  Skeleton Crew 01x22: (Unaired) As Agent Brian Turque, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Skeleton Crew 01x22: (Unaired) As Agent Brian Turque, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mr. Sunshine (2011) (2011) 
  Cohen and Donovan 01x12: (Unaired) As Coach Billy 

Cutter to Houston (1983) 
  Don't Look for Zebras 01x09: (Unaired) As Hawk Easton 
  Don't Look for Zebras 01x09: (Unaired) As Hawk Easton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Ashton Quotes

No quotes added for this person