Login or register  
TV

Fuji

Mostly Credited As: Fuji
Sometimes Credited As: Shuji J. Nozawa

Birth Name: Shuji Joe Nozawa
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1922 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Date Of Death: May 07, 2008
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

Fuji



Fuji Fuji Fuji Fuji
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Coward 01x12: (Apr/19/1974) As Kai Sing, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Lib and Let Lib 09x19: (Feb/16/1971) As Banzai Sakito 
  The Teahouse of Jed Clampett 09x17: (Feb/02/1971) As Banzai Sakito 
  Women's Lib 09x16: (Jan/26/1971) As Banzai Sakito 
  Jethro Goes to College 04x32: (May/18/1966) As Hoshu Fujiyama 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Butterfly (aka Poor Butterfly) 05x07: (Oct/31/1970) As Osaki, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Camera 04x10: (Nov/29/1968) As Mandarin 

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  The Day the Sky Fell In 01x04: (Sep/30/1966) As Sumida, [Uncredited]

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Ship of Spies (2) 01x28: (Apr/09/1966) As Ming 

My Mother the Car (1965) 
  Goldporter 01x18: (Jan/11/1966) As Droog 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Weight of the World 01x11: (Dec/01/1965) As Ko 
  The Loser 01x06: (Oct/20/1965) As Mano 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  The Prisoners of Mr. Sin 03x07: (Oct/27/1965) As Mr. Chen 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Coming of the Tiger 05x31: (Apr/14/1962) As Samurai 
  The Hatchet Man 03x25: (Mar/05/1960) As Sing Chuck 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  Shop of the Four Winds 01x04: (Oct/08/1959) As Tikon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fuji Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..