Login or register  
TV

Linda Evans

Mostly Credited As: Linda Evans
Sometimes Credited As: Linda Evenstad

Birth Name: Linda Evanstad
Date Of Birth: November 18, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hartford, Connecticut
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Linda Evans



Linda Evans Linda Evans Linda Evans Linda Evans Linda Evans Linda Evans Linda Evans Linda Evans
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hell's Kitchen (UK) (2004)As: Herself (Series 4 - Winner)
North and South (US) (1985)As: Rose Sinclair (Book 2)
Dynasty (US) (1981)As: Krystle Grant Jennings Carrington
Hunter (1977) (1977)As: Marty Shaw
The Big Valley (1965)As: Audra Barkley
Episode Cast Credits 

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  Angie Dickinson / Linda Evans / Stefanie Powers / Nichelle Nichols 01x17: (Feb/08/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah: Aging Beauty Cybill Shepherd, "Dynasty's" Linda Evans & "Desperate Housewives'" Teri Hatcher 25x14: (Sep/30/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  April 28, 2009 21x160: (Apr/28/2009) As Herself 

I Love the '80s (2002) 
  I Love The 80's: 1981 01x02: (Dec/16/2002) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 79 01x79: (Nov/27/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Boulevard Bio (1991) 
  6 April 1993 03x01: (Apr/06/1993) As Herself 

Glitter (1984) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/13/1984) As Unknown 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Spoonmaker Diamond, The/Papa Doc/The Role Model/Julie's Tycoon (2) 06x08: (Nov/13/1982) As Unknown 
  Spoonmaker Diamond, The/Papa Doc/The Role Model/Julie's Tycoon (1) 06x07: (Nov/13/1982) As Unknown 
  Farnsworth's Fling/Three in a Bed/I Remember Helen/Merrill, Melanie & Melanesia (1) 05x10: (Nov/21/1981) As Jessica 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 39th Annual Golden Globe Awards 39x01: (Jan/30/1982) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Dynasty') 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Colt's Angels 01x06: (Dec/02/1981) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #10 01x10: (May/08/1981) As ABC Team 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Farnsworth Stratagem 02x02: (Sep/19/1975) As Unknown 
  Claire 01x18: (Jan/31/1975) As Claire Prescott 

McCoy (1975) 
  The Big Ripoff (Mar/11/1975) As unknown 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  Night Train to L.A. 04x05: (Jan/19/1975) As Nicole 

Harry O (1974) 
  Guardian at the Gates 01x03: (Sep/26/1974) As Marian Sawyer 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Ragged Edge 07x24: (Mar/31/1974) As Lorna 

Banacek (1972) 
  Rocket to Oblivion 02x06: (Feb/12/1974) As Cherry Saint-Saens 

McCloud (1970) 
  Butch Cassidy Rides Again 04x01: (Oct/14/1973) As Geri Marsh 

My Favorite Martian (1963) 
  Martin's Favorite Martian 02x32: (May/16/1965) As Sally Farrow 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  Herman 08x18: (Feb/14/1965) As Martha Temple 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  Two-Star Giant 01x04: (Oct/05/1963) As Nan Hiland 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Ginnie Littlesmith Story 03x24: (May/17/1962) As Gert Littlesmith, [Uncredited]

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  The Randolphs' Niece 10x15: (Jan/25/1962) As Shirley 
  The Girl Who Loses Things 09x15: (Jan/04/1961) As Linda 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Linda Evans Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..